America East Conference

Conference Web Site | Standings | Composite Schedule

Albany | Binghamton | Hartford | Maine | UMBC | UMass Lowell | Stony Brook

Albany

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/26/2016 vs St. Bonaventure 4:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Presbyterian 9 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Harvard 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at Jacksonville 11:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Kentucky 11 a.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Friday 3/4/2016 at SC State 3 p.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Lehigh 11 a.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/5/2016 at Winthrop 3 p.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Lehigh 10 a.m. Winthrop Tournament (Rock Hill, SC)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Delaware 2:30 p.m. Delaware Tournamnt (Newark, DE)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs NC A&T 9:30 a.m. Delaware Tournamnt (Newark, DE)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs NC A&T 9:30 a.m. Delaware Tournamnt (Newark, DE)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Villanova noon Delaware Tournamnt (Newark, DE)
Monday 3/14/2016 vs Rider 1:30 p.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Monday 3/14/2016 vs Indiana State 3:45 p.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 vs Indiana State-Gm 1 9 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 vs Indiana State-Gm 2 11:15 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Thursday 3/17/2016 vs Rider 1:30 p.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Thursday 3/17/2016 vs Bucknell 3:45 p.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Bucknell-Gm 1 9 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Bucknell-Gm 2 11:15 a.m. Rebel Spring Games (Kissimmee, FL)
Friday 3/25/2016 at Hartford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Hartford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Hartford * noon
Tuesday 3/29/2016 at Colgate 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Umass Lowell * noon
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Bryant-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 at Bryant-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at UMBC-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at UMBC-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at UMBC * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Cornell-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Cornell-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 at Siena 3:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 at Siena 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Coppin State-Gm 1 noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Coppin State-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Coppin State-Gm 1 noon
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Coppin State-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Maine-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Maine-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Maine * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Binghamton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Binghamton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Binghamton * noon
Friday 5/6/2016 at Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Stony Brook * noon

Binghamton

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Cal Santa Barbara 3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Pacific 11:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Arkansas 12:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Loyola Marymount 3 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Utah Valley noon Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Robert Morris 10 a.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Friday 2/26/2016 at James Madison 2:30 p.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Robert Morris 1 p.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs St. Joseph's 5:30 p.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Toledo 10 a.m. JMU Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Friday 3/11/2016 at Stetson 4 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Wagner 6:30 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs UT Martin 4 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Wagner 6:30 p.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs UT Martin 10 a.m. Stetson Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs North Dakota State 2:15 p.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Massachusetts 9 a.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Boston University 1:30 p.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs North Dakota State 1:30 p.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 at Maryland 3:45 p.m. Maryland Tournament (College Park, MD)
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Umass-Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Umass-Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 at Umass-Lowell * noon
Monday 3/28/2016 at Central Conn State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Monday 3/28/2016 at Central Conn State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Thursday 3/31/2016 Niagara-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Thursday 3/31/2016 Niagara-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 UMBC-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 UMBC-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 UMBC * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Syracuse-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Syracuse-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Colgate-Gm 1 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Colgate-Gm 2 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Maine-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Maine-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Maine * 11 a.m.
Thursday 4/21/2016 Cornell-Gm 1 3:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/21/2016 Cornell-Gm 2 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Stony Brook-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Stony Brook * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Buffalo-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Buffalo-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Albany * noon
Friday 5/6/2016 Hartford-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Hartford-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Hartford * noon

Hartford

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 at Gardner-Webb 2 p.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Hampton 10 a.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Gardner-Webb 3 p.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Hampton 10 a.m. GW Tournament (Boiling Springs, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Longwood 5:30 p.m. Longwood Tournament (Farmville, VA)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Monmouth 11 a.m. Longwood Tournament (Farmville, VA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Monmouth 10 a.m. Longwood Tournament (Farmville, VA)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at Longwood noon Longwood Tournament (Farmville, VA)
Tuesday 3/1/2016 at Manhattan-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/1/2016 at Manhattan-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Central Conn State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Central Conn State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 vs IPFW 4:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Winthrop 6:45 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Bowling Green 9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Southern Illinois 11:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Green Bay 11:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 vs Lehigh 3 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Kent State 2:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Florida A&M 6:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Georgia Tech 11:45 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Chattanooga 2:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Marist 9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Brown-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/23/2016 Brown-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Albany * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Quinnipiac-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Quinnipiac-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Stony Brook * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Marist-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at Marist-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 UMBC-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 UMBC-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 UMBC * noon
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Siena-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Siena-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Umass Lowell * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Maine-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 Maine-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Maine * 11 a.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Binghamton-Gm 1 * 2 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 at Binghamton-Gm 2 * 4 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Binghamton * noon

Maine

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Monday 3/7/2016 vs IPFW-Gm 1 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Monday 3/7/2016 vs IPFW-Gm 2 1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/8/2016 vs Penn-Gm 1 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/8/2016 vs Penn-Gm 2 1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/9/2016 vs Western Michigan 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Western Michigan 9:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Butler 2:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Green Bay 4:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs North Florida 6:30 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 vs Green Bay-Gm 1 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/15/2016 vs Green Bay-Gm 2 1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/16/2016 vs Lehigh TBA Tampa, FL
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at South Florida 7:15 p.m. Tampa, FL
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Marist 9:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Kent State 11:15 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Chattanooga 11:45 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Long Island 2:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Florida A&M 9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/25/2016 at Quinnipiac 3 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at Quinnipiac-Gm 1 noon
Saturday 3/26/2016 at Quinnipiac-Gm 2 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Stony Brook * 11 a.m.
Thursday 4/7/2016 Bryant-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Thursday 4/7/2016 Bryant-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Umass Lowell * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Harvard-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Harvard-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Binghamton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/16/2016 Binghamton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Binghamton * 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 St. Joseph's, ME-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 St. Joseph's, ME-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Albany * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Yale-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Yale-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Hartford-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/30/2016 at Hartford-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at Hartford * 11 a.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 UMBC * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 UMBC-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 UMBC-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.

UMBC

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/12/2016 vs LMU 11 a.m. Grand Canyon Kick-Off (Phoenix, AZ)
Friday 2/12/2016 at Grand Canyon 4:30 p.m. Grand Canyon Kick-Off (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 vs LMU 11 a.m. Grand Canyon Kick-Off (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 2/13/2016 at Grand Canyon 1:30 p.m. Grand Canyon Kick-Off (Phoenix, AZ)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Middle Tennessee 5 p.m. ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Alabama State 7 p.m. ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Middle Tennessee noon ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Nicholls State 4 p.m. ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 at Alabama State 11 a.m. ASU Black & Gold (Montgomery, AL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 UMES 12:45 p.m. UMBC Kick-Off Tournament (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 2/27/2016 Lafayette 3 p.m. UMBC Kick-Off Tournament (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 2/28/2016 Lafayette 12:45 p.m. UMBC Kick-Off Tournament (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 2/28/2016 UMES 3 p.m. UMBC Kick-Off Tournament (Baltimore, MD)
Tuesday 3/1/2016 Towson 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/5/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 1 noon UMBC Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/5/2016 Rhode Island-Gm 2 2 p.m. UMBC Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/6/2016 FDU-Gm 1 noon UMBC Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/6/2016 FDU-Gm 2 2 p.m. UMBC Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Howard-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/9/2016 Howard-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Friday 3/11/2016 Lafayette 1 p.m. UMBC Dawg Pound (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/12/2016 Marist 11:30 a.m. UMBC Dawg Pound (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Mount St. Mary's 1:45 p.m. UMBC Dawg Pound (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/13/2016 Coppin State 3:45 p.m. UMBC Dawg Pound (Baltimore, MD)
Tuesday 3/15/2016 at Norfolk State-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/15/2016 at Norfolk State-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at Hampton 1 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 Siena 12:30 p.m. UMBC Spring Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 Siena 12:45 p.m. UMBC Spring Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/19/2016 La Salle 3 p.m. UMBC Spring Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Sunday 3/20/2016 Sacred Heart 12:30 p.m. UMBC Spring Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Friday 3/25/2016 Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Stony Brook * noon
Tuesday 3/29/2016 Coppin State 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Brown-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 Brown-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Binghamton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Binghamton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Binghamton * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Morgan State 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Albany * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at UMES-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 at UMES-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Hartford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Hartford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Hartford * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Lehigh-Gm 1 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Lehigh-Gm 2 3 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 Umass Lowell * noon
Friday 5/6/2016 at Maine * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Maine-Gm 1 * 11 a.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 at Maine-Gm 2 * 1 p.m.

UMass-Lowell

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Eastern Michigan 11 a.m. Madeia Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/19/2016 vs Marist 4 p.m. Madeia Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Manhattan 1:30 p.m. Madeia Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Siena 4 p.m. Madeia Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs Georgia Southern 11:30 a.m. Madeia Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs SC State 1 p.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Radford 5:30 p.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Radford 3:30 p.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Campbell 9 a.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 2/28/2016 at Coll of Charleston 11 a.m. Cougar Classic (Charleston, SC)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs IPFW 2:15 p.m. Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Detroit 6:45 p.m. Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs North Dakota 9:15 a.m. Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs USC Upstate 11:30 a.m. Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Butler 11:15 a.m. Michele Smith (Clearwater, FL)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 vs Quinnipiac 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/16/2016 vs Army 2 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Rutgers 9:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Friday 3/18/2016 vs Marist 11:45 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Quinnipiac 9:30 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Saturday 3/19/2016 vs Florida A&M 2:15 p.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/20/2016 vs Chattanooga 9 a.m. USF Under Armour (Clearwater, FL)
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Holy Cross-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/22/2016 at Holy Cross-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Binghamton-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 Binghamton-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 3/27/2016 Binghamton * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Sacred Heart-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Sacred Heart-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 at Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 at Albany * noon
Wednesday 4/6/2016 Boston College 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Maine-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 at Maine-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 at Maine * noon
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Dartmouth-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Tuesday 4/12/2016 at Dartmouth-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Thursday 4/14/2016 at Rhode Island-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Stony Brook-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 Stony Brook-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 Stony Brook * noon
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Central Conn State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4/19/2016 at Central Conn State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Hartford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 Hartford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 Hartford * noon
Tuesday 4/26/2016 Boston University 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 at Bryant 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at UMBC-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/30/2016 at UMBC-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 5/1/2016 at UMBC * noon

 

Stony Brook

(0-0 overall, 0-0 conference)

Game Date At Opponent CG Result Time Comment
Friday 2/19/2016 vs St. Joseph's 10 a.m. Charlotte 49er Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/19/2016 at Charlotte 2 p.m. Charlotte 49er Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 at Charlotte 2 p.m. Charlotte 49er Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Saturday 2/20/2016 vs Presbyterian 4 p.m. Charlotte 49er Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Sunday 2/21/2016 vs St. Joseph's 10 a.m. Charlotte 49er Invitational (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 2/26/2016 vs Michigan State 3:45 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 2/26/2016 at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Boston University 9 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Saturday 2/27/2016 vs Columbia 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/28/2016 vs Maryland 11:15 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 vs Ball State 2 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/4/2016 at Florida Gulf Coast 7 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Ball State 11 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Saturday 3/5/2016 vs Notre Dame 1:15 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 3/6/2016 vs Notre Dame 10 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Seattle 9 a.m. UC Davis Aggie Tournament (Davis, CA)
Friday 3/11/2016 vs Colgate 11:15 a.m. UC Davis Aggie Tournament (Davis, CA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 vs Nevada 11:15 a.m. UC Davis Aggie Tournament (Davis, CA)
Saturday 3/12/2016 at UC Davis 1:30 p.m. UC Davis Aggie Tournament (Davis, CA)
Sunday 3/13/2016 vs Seattle 9:30 a.m. UC Davis Aggie Tournament (Davis, CA)
Wednesday 3/16/2016 at St. John's 2:30 p.m.
Thursday 3/17/2016 at Fairfield 2:30 p.m.
Friday 3/18/2016 Providence 10:30 a.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Friday 3/18/2016 Holy Cross 2:30 p.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Saturday 3/19/2016 Holy Cross 12:30 p.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Sunday 3/20/2016 Providence 10:30 a.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Sunday 3/20/2016 Fairfield 2:30 p.m. Stony Brook Invitational (Stony Brook, NY)
Tueday 3/22/2016 at Cetnral Conn State-Gm 1 2 p.m.
Tueday 3/22/2016 at Central Conn State-Gm 2 4 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at UMBC-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 3/25/2016 at UMBC-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/26/2016 at UMBC * noon
Wednesday 3/30/2016 at Manhattan 2 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Maine-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/2/2016 Maine-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/3/2016 Maine * 11 a.m.
Tuesday 4/5/2016 FDU 2 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Columbia-Gm 1 3 p.m.
Wednesday 4/6/2016 at Columbia-Gm 2 5 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Hartford-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/9/2016 Hartford-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/10/2016 Hartford * noon
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Sacred Heart-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/13/2016 Sacred Heart-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Umass Lowell-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Saturday 4/16/2016 at Umass Lowell-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Sunday 4/17/2016 at Umass Lowell * noon
Tuesday 4/19/2016   Hofstra 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/20/2016 Long Island 4 p.m.
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Binghamton-Gm 1 * noon
Saturday 4/23/2016 at Binghamton-Gm 2 * 2 p.m.
Sunday 4/24/2016 at Binghamton * noon
Wednesday 4/27/2016 St. Peter's-Gm 1 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday 4/27/2016 St. Peter's-Gm 2 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 4/28/2016 Seton Hall 4 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Albany-Gm 1 * 1 p.m.
Friday 5/6/2016 Albany-Gm 2 * 3 p.m.
Saturday 5/7/2016 Albany * noon