Friday, May 11, 2018

Previous Day | Home Page | Next Day

All Times Eastern

For Schedule Updates, Corrections, Revisions, please submit information by E-Mail .... rswalters89@gmail.com

Please text all final scores and schedule revisions to 662 - 312 - 9390

Date Visiting Team Score   Home Team Score Status Tournament
  America East            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 2 Umass-Lowell 5 vs No. 1 Albany 2 Final/8 A-East Tournament (Vestal, NY)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 4 Maine 0 vs No. 3 Stony Brook 2 Final A-East Tournament (Vestal, NY)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 1 Albany 9 vs No. 3 Stony Brook 0 Final/6 A-East Tournament (Vestal, NY)
  American Athletic            
Friday 5/11/2018 G5 No. 6 Tulsa 7 vs No. 2 Houston 3 Final American Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G6 No. 5 Memphis 7 at No. 1 South Florida 8 Final American Tournament (Tampa, FL)
  Atlantic 10            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 1 Umass 1 at No. 2 Fordham 4 Final A-10 Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 5 Saint Louis 0 vs No. 3 Dayton 1 Final A-10 Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 1 Umass 6 vs No. 3 Dayton 2 Final A-10 Tournament (Bronx, NY)
  Atlantic Coast            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 5 Notre Dame 1 vs No. 1 Florida State 6 Final ACC Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 3 North Carolina 0 vs No. 2 Pittsburgh 3 Final ACC Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
  Atlantic Sun            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 2 FGCU 2 vs No. 1 Kennesaw State 4 Final A-Sun Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 4 Lipscomb 2 vs No. 3 USC Upstate 4 Final A-Sun Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 2 FGCU 3 vs No. 3 USC Upstate 6 Final A-Sun Tournament (DeLand, FL)
  Big 12            
Friday 5/11/2018 G1 No. 3 Baylor 7 vs No. 2 Oklahoma State 1 Final Big 12 Tournament (Oklahoma City, OK)
Friday 5/11/2018 G2 No. 6 Iowa State 7 vs No. 4 Texas 0 Final Big 12 Tournament (Oklahoma City, OK)
Friday 5/11/2018 G3 No. 4 Texas 1 vs No. 1 Oklahoma 10 Final/6 Big 12 Tournament (Oklahoma City, OK)
Friday 5/11/2018 G4 No. 5 Texas Tech 6 vs No. 3 Baylor 5 Final Big 12 Tournament (Oklahoma City, OK)
Friday 5/11/2018 G5 No. 5 Texas Tech 6 vs No. 2 Oklahoma State 7 Final Big 12 Tournament (Oklahoma City, OK)
Friday 5/11/2018 G6 No. 6 Iowa State 6 vs No. 1 Oklahoma 9 Final Big 12 Tournament (Oklahoma City, OK)
  Big East            
Friday 5/11/2018 G1 No. 4 Villanova 2 vs No. 1 DePaul 12 Final/5 Big East Tournament (Rosemont, IL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G2 No. 3 St. John's 1 vs No. 2 Creighton 8 Final Big East Tournament (Rosemont, IL)
  Big Sky            
Friday 5/11/2018 G5 No. 5 Montana 2 vs No. 3 North Dakota 3 Final Big Sky Tournament (Ogden, UT)
Friday 5/11/2018 G6 No. 4 Portland State 4 at No. 2 Weber State 3 Final Big Sky Tournament (Ogden, UT)
  Big South            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 4 Campbell 5 vs No. 2 Longwood 6 Final Big South Tournament (Radford, VA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 1 Liberty 4 at No. 3 Radford 2 Final Big South Tournament (Radford, VA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 2 Longwood 2 at No. 3 Radford 3 Final Big South Tournament (Radford, VA)
  Big Ten            
Friday 5/11/2018 G5 No. 2 Minnesota 6 at No. 7 Wisconsin 0 Final Big Ten Tournament (Madison, WI)
Friday 5/11/2018 G6 No. 6 Illinois 1 vs No. 3 Indiana 2 Final Big Ten Tournament (Madison, WI)
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 8 Michigan State 7 vs No. 1 Michigan 0 Final Big Ten Tournament (Madison, WI)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 12 Iowa --- vs No. 4 Northwestern --- ppd. Big Ten Tournament (Madison, WI)
  Big West            
Friday 5/11/2018 CG1 Long Beach State 7 at CSUN 6 Final  
Friday 5/11/2018 CG2 Long Beach State 9 at CSUN 1 Final/5
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Cal Poly 9 at UC Santa Barbara 10 Final/9  
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Hawaii 6 at UC Davis 0 Final  
Friday 5/11/2018 CG UC Riverside 4 at Cal State Fullerton 2 Final  
  Colonial    
     
Friday 5/11/2018 Final No. 2 Hofstra 7 at No. 1 James Madison 4 Final Colonial Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
  Conference USA            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 6 MTSU 7 vs No. 1 Florida Atlantic 5 Final C-USA Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 4 Louisiana Tech 3 vs No. 2 UAB 4 Final C-USA Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 1 Florida Atlantic 5 vs No. 2 UAB 1 Final C-USA Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
  Horizon            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 4 Wright State 1 vs No. 2 Oakland 2 Final Horizon Tournament (Chicago, IL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 6 IUPUI 4 vs No. 1 UIC 7 Final Horizon Tournament (Chicago, IL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 6 IUPUI 3 vs No. 2 Oakland 8 Final Horizon Tournament (Chicago, IL)
  Metro Atlantic            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 2 Fairfield 2 at No. 1 Monmouth 3 Final/14 MAAC Tournament (West Long Branch, NJ)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 6 Marist 2 vs No. 5 Manhattan 1 Final MAAC Tournament (West Long Branch, NJ)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 2 Fairfield 6 vs No. 6 Marist 5 Final MAAC Tournament (West Long Branch, NJ)
  Mid-American            
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 5 W. Michigan 2 vs No. 3 Toledo 5 Final MAC Tournament (Akron, OH)
Friday 5/11/2018 G10 No. 4 Kent State 2 vs No. 2 Ball State 4 Final MAC Tournament (Akron, OH)
Friday 5/11/2018 G11 No. 7 N. Illinois 0 vs No. 1 Ohio  University 8 Final/6 MAC Tournament (Akron, OH)
Friday 5/11/2018 G12 No. 3 Toledo 0 vs No. 2 Ball State 2 Final MAC Tournament (Akron, OH)
  Mid-Eastern Athletic            
Friday 5/11/2018 G11 No. 2 Florida A&M 3 vs No. 1 Bethune-Cookman 7 Final MEAC Tournament (Ormond Beach, FL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G12 No. 4 NC Central 2 vs No. 2 Hampton 1 Final MEAC Tournament (Ormond Beach, FL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G13 No. 2 Florida A&M 1 vs No. 4 NC Central 6 Final MEAC Tournament (Ormond Beach, FL)
  Missouri Valley            
Friday 5/11/2018 G3 No. 5 Indiana State 2 vs No. 4 Valparaiso 3 Final MVC Tournament (Des Moines, IA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G4 No. 7 Illinois State 0 vs No. 3 Southern Illinois 2 Final MVC Tournament (Des Moines, IA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G5 No. 4 Valparaiso 0 at No. 1 Drake 2 Final MVC Tournament (Des Moines, IA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G6 No. 3 Southern Illinois 9 vs No. 2 Missouri State 8 Final MVC Tournament (Des Moines, IA)
  Mountain West            
Friday 5/11/2018 CG New Mexico --- at Boise State --- ppd. DH Saturday
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Fresno State 9 at Nevada 10 Final  
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Colorado State 2 at UNLV 11 Final/5  
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Utah State 1 at San Diego State 6 Final  
  Northeast            
Friday 5/11/2018 G3 No. 3 Sacred Heart 7 at No. 1 Saint Francis 9 Final Northeast Tournament (Loretto, PA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G4 No. 4 Long Island 7 vs No. 2 CCSU 4 Final Northeast Tournament (Loretto, PA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G5 No. 3 Sacred Heart 4 vs No. 4 Long Island 5 Final Northeast Tournament (Loretto, PA)
  Ohio Valley            
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 6 E. Illinois 8 vs No. 5 SIU-Edwardsville 0 Final/5 OVC Tournament (Oxford, AL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G10 No. 8 Morehead State 0 vs No. 2 Austin Peay 1 Final/10 OVC Tournament (Oxford, AL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G11 No. 3 Jacksonville State 7 vs No. 1 Eastern Kentucky 1 Final OVC Tournament (Oxford, AL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G12 No. 6 E. Illinois 1 vs No. 2 Austin Peay 3 Final OVC Tournament (Oxford, AL)
  Pac-12            
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Oregon 8 at California 3 Final  
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Arizona 4 at Stanford 0 Final  
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Oregon State 8 at Utah 7 Final  
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Arizona State 1 at UCLA 5 Final  
  Patriot            
Friday 5/11/2018 G3 No. 2 Bucknell 4 at No. 1 Boston University 6 Final Patriot Tournament (Boston, MA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G4 No. 4 Army 0 vs No. 3 Lehigh 3 Final Patriot Tournament (Boston, MA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G5 No. 2 Bucknell 0 vs No. 3 Lehigh 3 Final Patriot Tournament (Boston, MA)
  Southeastern            
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 7 Arkansas 1 vs No. 3 South Carolina 3 Final SEC Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Friday 5/11/2018 G10 No. 4 Tennessee 2 vs No. 1 Florida 10 Final/5 SEC Tournament (Columbia, MO)
  Southern            
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 5 Samford 10 vs No. 2 Mercer 6 Final Southern Tournament (Greensboro, NC)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 6 ETSU 3 at No. 1 UNCG 6 Final Southern Tournament (Greensboro, NC)
Friday 5/11/2018 G10 No. 5 Samford 0 vs No. 3 Furman 1 Final Southern Tournament (Greensboro, NC)
Friday 5/11/2018 G11 No. 6 ETSU 4 vs No. 3 Furman 1 Final/8 Southern Tournament (Greensboro, NC)
  Southland            
Friday 5/11/2018 Final No. 1 Nicholls 2 at No. 3 McNeese State 4 Final Southland Tournament (Lake Charles, LA)
  SWAC            
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 W3 Prairie View A&M 11 vs E2 Alabama A&M 2 Final/5 SWAC Tournament (Montgomery, AL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G10 W4 Southern University 1 vs W2 Ark-Pine Bluff 9 Final/6 SWAC Tournament (Montgomery, AL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G11 E3 Alabama State  6 vs W1 Texas Southern 3 Final SWAC Tournament (Montgomery, AL)
Friday 5/11/2018 G12 W3 Prairie View A&M 5 vs W2 Ark-Pine Bluff 0 Final SWAC Tournament (Montgomery, AL)
  Summit            
Friday 5/11/2018 G6 No. 2 S.D. State 0 at No. 1 N.D. State 4 Final Summit Tournament (Fargo, ND)
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 2 S.D. State 4 vs No. 5 Omaha 3 Final Summit Tournament (Fargo, ND)
  Sun Belt            
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 1 Texas State 0 at No. 2 La-Lafayette 1 Final Sun Belt Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G10 No. 5 Troy 9 vs No. 4 UTA 4 Final Sun Belt Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Friday 5/11/2018 G11 No. 1 Texas State 9 vs No. 5 Troy 5 Final Sun Belt Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
  West Coast            
Friday 5/11/2018 CG1 LMU --- at BYU --- ppd. Tripleheader Saturday
Friday 5/11/2018 CG2 LMU --- at BYU --- ppd.
Friday 5/11/2018 CG Saint Mary's 2 at Santa Clara 3 Final/9  
  Western Athletic            
Friday 5/11/2018 G7 No. 6 UMKC 3 at No. 1 N.M. State 14 Final WAC Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)
Friday 5/11/2018 G8 No. 4 Grand Canyon 18 vs No. 2 Utah Valley 7 Final/8 WAC Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)
Friday 5/11/2018 G9 No. 6 UMKC 5 vs No. 4 Grand Canyon 14 Final/5 WAC Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)