Wednesday, May 9, 2018

Previous Day | Home Page | Next Day

All Times Eastern

For Schedule Updates, Corrections, Revisions, please submit information by E-Mail .... rswalters89@gmail.com

Please text all final scores and schedule revisions to 662 - 312 - 9390

Date Visiting Team Score   Home Team Score Status Tournament
  America East            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 4 Maine 1 at No. 5 Binghamton 3 Final A-East Tournament (Vestal, NY)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 6 UMBC 1 vs No. 3 Stony Brook 5 Final A-East Tournament (Vestal, NY)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 4 Maine 5 vs No. 6 UMBC 3 Final A-East Tournament (Vestal, NY)
  Atlantic 10            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 5 Saint Louis 5 vs No. 4 George Mason 2 Final A-10 Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 6 G. Washington 2 vs No. 3 Dayton 1 Final A-10 Tournament (Bronx, NY)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 4 George Mason 2 vs No. 3 Dayton 4 Final A-10 Tournament (Bronx, NY)
  Atlantic Coast            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 9 Syracuse 1 vs No. 8 Louisville 2 Final ACC Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 10 Virginia Tech 4 vs No. 7 Duke 0 Final ACC Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
  Atlantic Sun            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 3 USC Upstate 9 at No. 6 Stetson 2 Final A-Sun Tournament (DeLand, FL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 5 Jacksonville 7 vs No. 4 Lipscomb 0 Final A-Sun Tournament (DeLand, FL)
  Big South            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 5 Gardner-Webb 11 vs No. 4 Campbell 5 Final Big South Tournament (Radford, VA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 6 Winthrop 2 at No. 3 Radford 3 Final Big South Tournament (Radford, VA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 4 Campbell 12 vs No. 6 Winthrop 2 Final Big South Tournament (Radford, VA)
  Colonial            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 5 Charleston 8 vs No. 4 UNCW 6 Final Colonial Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 3 Towson 4 vs No. 2 Hofstra 9 Final Colonial Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 5 Charleston 3 at No. 1 James Madison 5 Final Colonial Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G4 No. 4 UNCW 6 vs No. 3 Towson 0 Final Colonial Tournament (Harrisonburg, VA)
  Conference USA            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 8 Western Ky. 5 vs No. 5 Marshall 2 Final C-USA Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 7 North Texas 0 vs No. 6 MTSU 1 Final C-USA Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 8 Western Ky. 1 vs No. 4 Louisiana Tech 6 Final C-USA Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G4 No. 6 MTSU 4 vs No. 3 FIU 0 Final C-USA Tournament (Charlotte, NC)
  Horizon            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 5 Northern Ky. 0 vs No. 4 Wright State 4 Final Horizon Tournament (Chicago, IL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 6 IUPUI 8 vs No. 3 Youngstown St. 6 Final Horizon Tournament (Chicago, IL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 5 Northern Ky. 2 vs No. 3 Youngstown St. 4 Final Horizon Tournament (Chicago, IL)
  Metro Atlantic            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 6 Marist 7 vs No. 3 Siena 2 Final MAAC Tournament (West Long Branch, NJ)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 5 Manhattan 6 vs No. 4 Iona 2 Final MAAC Tournament (West Long Branch, NJ)
  Mid-American            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 5 W. Michigan 2 vs No. 4 Kent State 3 Final MAC Tournament (Akron, OH)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 8 Miami 0 vs No. 1 Ohio University 1 Final MAC Tournament (Akron, OH)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 7 N. Illinois 3 vs No. 2 Ball State 1 Final MAC Tournament (Akron, OH)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G4 No. 6 C. Michigan 6 vs No. 3 Toledo 8 Final/10 MAC Tournament (Akron, OH)
  Mid-Eastern Athletic            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 4 Coppin State 1 vs No. 1 Bethune-Cookman 4 Final MEAC Tournament (Ormond Beach, FL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 4 NC Central 0 vs No. 1 Morgan State 2 Final MEAC Tournament (Ormond Beach, FL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 3 Savannah State 9 vs No. 2 Hampton 3 Final MEAC Tournament (Ormond Beach, FL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G4 No. 3 Delaware State 4 vs No. 2 Florida A&M 8 Final MEAC Tournament (Ormond Beach, FL)
  Ohio Valley            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 6 E. Illinois 10 vs No. 3 Jacksonville State 11 Final OVC Tournament (Oxford, AL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 7 UT Martin 0 vs No. 2 Austin Peay 2 Final OVC Tournament (Oxford, AL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 5 SIU E'ville 5 vs No. 4 SEMO 4 Final OVC Tournament (Oxford, AL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G4 No. 8 Morehead State 1 vs No. 1 E. Kentucky 2 Final OVC Tournament (Oxford, AL)
  Southeastern            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 11 Miss. State 2 vs No. 6 Texas A&M 0 Final SEC Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 10 Kentucky 1 vs No. 7 Arkansas 3 Final SEC Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 12 Ole Miss 1 vs No. 5 LSU 4 Final SEC Tournament (Columbia, MO)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G4 No. 9 Auburn 4 vs No. 8 Alabama 6 Final SEC Tournament (Columbia, MO)
  Southern            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 5 Samford 1 vs No. 4 Chattanooga 3 Final Southern Tournament (Greensboro, NC)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 7 W. Carolina 7 vs No. 2 Mercer 8 Final Southern Tournament (Greensboro, NC)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 6 ETSU 4 vs No. 3 Furman 1 Final Southern Tournament (Greensboro, NC)
  Southland            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G5  No. 4 SE Louisiana 4 ar No. 1 Nicholls 7 Final Southland Tournament (Lake Charles, LA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G6 No. 3 McNeese 8 vs No. 2 S.F. Austin 2 Final Southland Tournament (Lake Charles, LA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G7 No. 7 Northwestern St. 0 vs No. 4 SE Louisiana 6 Final Southland Tournament (Lake Charles, LA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G8 No. 8 Sam Houston St. 6 vs No. 2 S.F. Austin 0 Final Southland Tournament (Lake Charles, LA)
  SWAC            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 W3 Prairie View 3 vs E2 Alabama A&M 5 Final SWAC Tournament (Mongtomery, AL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 E3 Alabama State 9 vs W2 Ark-Pine Bluff 4 Final SWAC Tournament (Mongtomery, AL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 E4 MVSU 2 vs W1 Texas Southern 11 Final/6 SWAC Tournament (Mongtomery, AL)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G4 W4 Southern University 9 vs E1 Alcorn State 8 Final SWAC Tournament (Mongtomery, AL)
  Summit            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 5 Omaha 8 vs No. 4 South Dakota 5 Final Summit Tournament (Fargo, ND)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 6 Fort Wayne 9 vs No. 3 W. Illinois 3 Final Summit Tournament (Fargo, ND)
  Sun Belt            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 8 ULM 2 vs No. 5 Troy 3 Final Sun Belt Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 7 Ga. Southern vs No. 6 South Alabama 3 Final Sun Belt Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G3 No. 5 Troy 2 vs No. 4 UTA 1 Final Sun Belt Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G4 No. 6 South Alabama 3 vs No. 3 Georgia State 8 Final Sun Belt Tournament (Lafayette, LA)
  Western Athletic            
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G1 No. 5 CSU B'field 0 vs No. 4 Grand Canyon 15 Final/5 WAC Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)
Wednesday 5/9/2018 G2 No. 6 UMKC 7 vs No. 3 Seattle 1 Final WAC Tournament (Las Cruces, NM)