Wednesday, March 14, 2018

Previous Day | Home Page | Next Day

All Times Eastern

For Schedule Updates, Corrections, Revisions, please submit information by E-Mail .... rswalters89@gmail.com

Please text all final scores and schedule revisions to 662 - 312 - 9390

Date Visiting Team Score   Home Team Score Status Tournament
  America East            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 UMBC   at George Washington 1 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 UMBC at George Washington 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Maine at South Florida 6:30 p.m.
  American Athletic            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 UTSA at Central Florida 10:30 a.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Georgia Southern at Central Florida 3:30 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Illinois State at Georgia Tech 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Maine at South Florida 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Mississippi State at Memphis 7 p.m.
  Atlantic 10            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 UMBC   at George Washington 1 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 UMBC at George Washington 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Rhode Island at Middle Tennessee 7 p.m.
  Atlantic Coast            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Duke   at Charleston 4 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Duke at Charleston 6 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 North Carolina at UNC Wilmington 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Northern Illinois at Louisville 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Alabama at Georgia Tech 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Liberty at Virginia 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Notre Dame at Jacksonville 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Syracuse at Elon 6 p.m.
  Atlantic Sun            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Bradley at Lipscomb 1 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Georgia State at Kennesaw State 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Notre Dame at Jacksonville 6 p.m.
  Big 12            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Iowa State   at North Texas 1 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Iowa State at North Texas 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Texas Tech at Long Beach State 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Oklahoma State at Central Arkansas 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Texas State at Baylor 7 p.m.
  Big East            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Butler vs Lehigh 10 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Butler vs Quinnipiac 2 p.m. Clearwater, FL
  Big Sky            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 North Dakota     vs Tennessee 8:30 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/14/2018 North Dakota     at Hawaii 11 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Sacramento State   at Nevada 3 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Sacramento State at Nevada 5 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Weber State at Utah State 5 p.m.
  Big South            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 ETSU   at Presbyterian 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 ETSU at Presbyterian 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Liberty at Virginia 6 p.m.
  Big Ten            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Illinois   vs Missouri 3 p.m. St. Charles, MO
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Illinois vs Missouri 5 p.m. St. Charles, MO
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 South Dakota State   at Nebraska 4 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 South Dakota State at Nebraska 6 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Iowa     at Arizona State 7 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Iowa at Arizona State 9 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Indiana   at Kentucky 3 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Ohio State   at CSUN 3 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Rutgers at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Minnesota at Arizona    8 p.m.  
  Big West            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 North Dakota     at Hawaii 11 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Ohio State   at CSUN 3 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Texas Tech at Long Beach State 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 North Dakota State   at CSUN 5:30 p.m.  
  Colonial            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 UMES   at Towson 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 UMES at Towson 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 North Carolina at UNC Wilmington 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Syracuse at Elon 6 p.m.
  Conference USA            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Iowa State   at North Texas 1 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Iowa State at North Texas 3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Charlotte   at Furman 4 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Charlotte at Furman 6 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 UTSA at Central Florida 10:30 a.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 UTSA vs Georgia Southern 1 p.m. Orlando, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Western Kentucky at South Alabama 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Rutgers at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 FIU at McNeese State 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 LSU-Alexandria at LSU 7 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Rhode Island at Middle Tennessee 7 p.m.
  Horizon            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Cleveland State vs Tennessee 6 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Northern Kentucky   at Miami, Ohio 5 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Northern Kentucky at Miami, Ohio 6 p.m.  
  Ivy            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Columbia at LMU 3 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Lafayette   at Penn 3 p.m.  
  Metro Atlantic            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Army vs Manhattan 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Army   vs Manhattan 1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Quinnipiac vs Lehigh Noon Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Marist at Houston Baptist 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Quinnipiac vs Butler 2 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Monmouth at LMU 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Fairfield vs San Diego State 7:30 p.m. At USD
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Fairfield at San Diego    10 p.m.  
  Mid-American            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Fort Wayne   at Western Michigan 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Fort Wayne at Western Michigan 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Northern Kentucky   at Miami, Ohio 5 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Northern Kentucky at Miami, Ohio 6 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Northern Illinois at Louisville 5 p.m.
  Mid-Eastern Athletic            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 UMES   at Towson 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 UMES at Towson 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Mount St. Mary's at Morgan State 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 NC A&T at UNC Greensboro 5 p.m.
  Missouri Valley            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Bradley at Lipscomb 1 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Southern Illinois at UT Martin 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Illinois State at Georgia Tech 6 p.m.
  Mountain West            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Utah Valley   at Boise State 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Utah Valley at Boise State 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Sacramento State   at Nevada 3 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Sacramento State at Nevada 5 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Weber State at Utah State 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Fairfield vs San Diego State 7:30 p.m. At USD
  Northeast            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Mount St. Mary's at Morgan State 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Bryant at Washington 8 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 FDU at Santa Clara 8 p.m.
  Ohio Valley            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Eastern Kentucky at Houston Baptist 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Southern Illinois at UT Martin 4 p.m.
  Pac-12            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Iowa     at Arizona State 7 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Iowa at Arizona State 9 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Bryant at Washington 8 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Minnesota at Arizona    8 p.m.  
  Patriot            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Bucknell at Georgia  1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Bucknell at Georgia  3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Army vs Manhattan 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Army   vs Manhattan 1 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Lehigh vs Butler 10 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Lehigh vs Quinnipiac Noon Clearwater, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Lafayette   at Penn 3 p.m.  
  Southeastern            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Tennessee vs Cleveland State 6 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Tennessee   vs North Dakota 8:30 p.m. Rainbow Wahine Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Bucknell at Georgia  1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Bucknell at Georgia  3 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Illinois   vs Missouri 3 p.m. St. Charles, MO
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Illinois vs Missouri 5 p.m. St. Charles, MO
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Indiana   at Kentucky 3 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Alabama at Georgia Tech 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Ole Miss at SE Louisiana 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Mississippi State at Memphis 7 p.m.
  Southern            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 ETSU   at Presbyterian 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 ETSU at Presbyterian 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Charlotte   at Furman 4 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Charlotte at Furman 6 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 NC A&T at UNC Greensboro 5 p.m.
  Southland            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Marist at Houston Baptist 1 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Eastern Kentucky at Houston Baptist 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Stephen F. Austin at Prairie View A&M 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Incarnate Word at UT Arlington 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Oklahoma State at Central Arkansas 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Ole Miss at SE Louisiana 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 FIU at McNeese State 7 p.m.
  SWAC            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Stephen F. Austin at Prairie View A&M 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Miss Valley State at Southern University 5 p.m.
  Summit            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Fort Wayne   at Western Michigan 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Fort Wayne at Western Michigan 4 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 South Dakota State   at Nebraska 4 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 South Dakota State at Nebraska 6 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 North Dakota State   at CSUN 5:30 p.m.  
  Sun Belt            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Georgia Southern vs UTSA 1 p.m. Orlando, FL
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Georgia Southern at Central Florida 3:30 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Incarnate Word at UT Arlington 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Western Kentucky at South Alabama 5 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Georgia State at Kennesaw State 6 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Texas State at Baylor 7 p.m.
  West Coast            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Columbia at LMU 3 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Monmouth at LMU 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 FDU at Santa Clara 8 p.m.
Wednesday 3/14/2018 Fairfield at San Diego    10 p.m.  
  Western Athletic            
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G1 Utah Valley   at Boise State 2 p.m.  
Wednesday 3/14/2018 G2 Utah Valley at Boise State 4 p.m.