Sunday, March 12, 2017

Previous Day | Home Page | Next Day

All Times Eastern

For Schedule Updates, Corrections, Revisions, please submit information by E-Mail .... rswalters89@gmail.com

Please text all final scores and schedule revisions to 662 - 312 - 9390

Date Visiting Team Score   Home Team Score Status Box Recap Tournament
  America East                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Stony Brook 3 vs Santa Clara 13 Final/6 Lobo Classic (Albuquerque, NM)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Albany 7 vs Howard 2 Final Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Wisconsin 10 vs Maine 6 Final Colorado State Round Robin (Fort Collins, CO)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Rider 0 at UMBC 15 Final/5 Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD) 
Sunday 3/12/2017 Umass Lowell 4 at College of Charleston 3 Final/8 Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Boise State 10 vs Hartford 1 Final/6 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Rider 7 at UMBC 11 Final Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD) 
  American Athletic                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Connecticut 2 vs Grand Canyon 1 Final Stanford Easton Classic (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Wichita State 5 at Tulsa 3 Final   Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Mercer 4 at Central Florida 8 Final UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Western Illinois 4 at Memphis 2 Final/8 U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Army 1 at South Florida 11 Final/5 USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Texas Tech 0 at Tulsa 7 Final Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Central Conn State 2 at South Florida 9 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Connecticut 1 vs Lehigh 2 Final/8 Stanford Easton Classic (Stanford, CA)
  Atlantic 10                
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Bonaventure 6 vs Cleveland State 1 Final Green and Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Canisius 5 vs La Salle 4 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Joseph's 1 vs Fort Wayne 3 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017  George Washington 4 vs Sacred Heart 0 Final Gaucho Classic I (Santa Brabara, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Bonaventure 3 at Jacksonville 2 Final Green and Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017  Iowa State 4 vs Massachusetts 6 Final UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Cornell 3 at George Mason 5 Final Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Illinois State 7 vs Fordham 6 Final Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Akron 8 at George Mason 0 Final Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
  Atlantic Coast                
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG Notre Dame 8 at Georgia Tech 6 Final/8
Sunday 3/12/2017 North Carolina 10 vs Robert Morris 3 Final Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Iowa 5 at Louisville 8 Final Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
  Atlantic Sun                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Kentucky 6 vs Chattanooga 2 Final Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Lipscomb --- vs Oakland --- ccd. U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 USC Upstate 8 vs Monmouth 1 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Bonaventure 3 at Jacksonville 2 Final Green and Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Tennessee Tech --- at Kennesaw State --- ccd. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Cleveland State 5 at Jacksonville 13 Final/6 Green and Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 East Tenn State --- at Kennesaw State --- ccd. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
  Big 12                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Oklahoma State 21 vs Eastern Kentucky 8 Final/5   Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Texas Tech 0 at Tulsa 7 Final Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iowa State 4 vs Massachusetts 6 Final UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Green Bay 2 at Kansas 14 Final/5 Jayhawk Invitational (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 UIC 0 at Oklahoma 8 Final/6 OU Tournament (Norman, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iowa State 1 at UC Davis 3 Final UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iowa 2 at Kansas 6 Final Jayhawk Invitational (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Texas   2 at UCLA 3 Final
  Big East                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Butler 3 vs Central Conn State 1 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Providence 2 vs Western Michigan 5 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Villanova 7 vs Yale 4 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
  Big Sky                
Sunday 3/12/2017 North Dakota 1 at LMU 9 Final/5 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Maryland 2 vs Weber State 6 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Montana 3 vs Wichita State 1 Final Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Oregon State 6 vs Sacramento State 5 Final Fresno State Tournament (Fresno, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Portland State 2 vs Southern Illinois 10 Final/6 Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Colorado 1 vs San Diego 9 Final/6 Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Portland State 8 at UNLV 6 Final Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Sacramento State 2 at Fresno State 5 Final Fresno State Tournament (Fresno, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017  Wagner 5 at Southern Utah 3 Final Beehive Classic (Cedar City, UT
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iona 2 vs Weber State 3 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017  Bradley 7 at Southern Utah 10 Final Beehive Classic (Cedar City, UT
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Colorado 1 vs San Diego 9 Final Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, CA)
  Big South                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Winthrop --- vs Delaware --- ccd. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Winthrop --- at UNC Greensboro --- ccd. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Longwood 2 vs Harvard 3 Final   CSF/LBSU Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
  Big Ten                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Rutgers 7 vs Brown 0 Final Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Purdue 10 vs Mount St. Mary's 2 Final/5   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Tennessee Tech --- vs Michigan State --- ccd. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Wisconsin 10 vs Maine 6 Final Colorado State Round Robin (Fort Collins, CO)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Minnesota 0 at Washington 9 Final/5 Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Maryland 2 vs Weber State 6 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Michigan 5 vs Kent State 1 Final Kentucky Invitational (Lexington, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Minnesota 8 vs South Dakota 0 Final/5 Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Wisconsin 16 at Colorado State 0 Final/5 Colorado State Round Robin (Fort Collins, CO)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Indiana 8 vs Buffalo 0 Final/5 U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Michigan 1 at Kentucky 5 Final Kentucky Invitational (Lexington, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iowa 1 vs Drake 11 Final/6 Jayhawk Invitational (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iowa 2 at Kansas 6 Final Jayhawk Invitational (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Nebraska 0 at Arizona State 6 Final
  Big West                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Cal Poly 1 at Stanford 0 Final Stanford Easton Classic (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iowa State 1 at UC Davis 3 Final UC Davis Tournament (Davis, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 San Diego 4 at UCSB 7 Final Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iona 1 at UC Riverside 9 Final/5 Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Marist 0 at Hawaii 5 Final Spring Fling Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Sunday 3/12/2017 CS Bakersfield 3 at Cal State Northridge 10 Final/6 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
  Colonial                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Drexel 1 vs Evansville 5 Final Kentucky Invitational (Lexington, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Winthrop --- vs Delaware --- ccd. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson 0 at Elon 8 Final Elon Phoenix (Elon, NC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Hofstra 1 at Oregon 12 Final/5 Oregon Invitational (Eugene, OR)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Umass Lowell 4 at College of Charleston 3 Final/8 Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
  Conference USA                
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG1 Western Kentucky 6 at Middle Tennessee 4 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG2 Western Kentucky 2 at Middle Tennessee 0 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG1 Southern Miss 10 at UAB 4 Final  
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG2 Southern Miss 2 at UAB 4 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG UTSA 3 at Marshall 9 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG UTEP 1 at North Texas 9 Final/6
Sunday 3/12/2017 FIU 4 vs Long Island 2 Final Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Fairfield 0 at Florida Atlantic 2 Susp./4 Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
  Horizon                
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Bonaventure 6 vs Cleveland State 1 Final Green and Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Lipscomb --- vs Oakland --- ccd. U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Green Bay 7 vs UMKC 12 Final Jayhawk Invitational (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Eastern Illinois 1 vs Valparaiso 3 Final Chocolocco Classic (Jacksonville, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 UIC 4 vs Nebraska Omaha 5 Final OU Tournament (Norman, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Green Bay 2 at Kansas 14 Final/5 Jayhawk Invitational (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Alabama State 2 vs Valparaiso 5 Final Chocolocco Classic (Jacksonville, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Cleveland State 5 at Jacksonville 13 Final/6 Green and Gold Classic (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 UIC 0 at Oklahoma 8 Final/6 OU Tournament (Norman, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Wright State 6 vs Ohio University 14 Final/6 Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
  Ivy                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Rutgers 7 vs Brown 0 Final Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Manhattan 9 vs Columbia 1 Final   Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Akron 7 vs Cornell 8 Final/8 Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Villanova 7 vs Yale 4 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Cornell 3 at George Mason 5 Final Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Longwood 2 vs Harvard 3 Final   CSF/LBSU Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 San Diego State 6 vs Harvard 1 Final   CSF/LBSU Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Colgate --- vs Columbia --- ccd.   Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
  Metro Atlantic                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Canisius 5 vs La Salle 4 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Manhattan 9 vs Columbia 1 Final   Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 USC Upstate 8 vs Monmouth 1 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Boise State 25 vs Quinnipiac 12 Final/6 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Rider 0 at UMBC 15 Final/5 Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD) 
Sunday 3/12/2017 Rider 7 at UMBC 11 Final Retriever Classic (Baltimore, MD) 
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iona 2 vs Weber State 3 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Fairfield 3 vs Illinois State 5 Final Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 CS Bakersfield 1 vs Quinnipiac 3 Final CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iona 1 at UC Riverside 9 Final/5 Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Fairfield 0 at Florida Atlantic 2 Susp./4 Parents Weekend Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Marist 0 at Hawaii 5 Final Spring Fling Classic (Honolulu, HI)
  Mid-American                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Bowling Green 7 vs Jackson State 0 Final   Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Providence 2 vs Western Michigan 5 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Akron 7 vs Cornell 8 Final/8 Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Illinois 5 vs Austin Peay 3 Final Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Buffalo 3 vs Western Illinois 2 Final U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Iowa 2 vs Ohio University 0 Final Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Michigan 5 vs Kent State 1 Final Kentucky Invitational (Lexington, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Illinois 0 at Murray State 9 Final/6 Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Indiana 8 vs Buffalo 0 Final/5 U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Akron 8 at George Mason 0 Final Cherry Blossom Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Ohio University 14 vs Wright State 6 Final/6 Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
  Mid-Eastern Athletic                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Delaware State 0 vs Georgia 10 Final/5 UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Albany 7 vs Howard 2 Final Puerto Rico Classic (San Juan, PR)
  Missouri Valley                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Holy Cross 3 vs Indiana State 5 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Drexel 1 vs Evansville 5 Final Kentucky Invitational (Lexington, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Montana 3 vs Wichita State 1 Final Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Bradley 4 vs Utah State 0 Final Beehive Classic (Cedar City, UT)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Wichita State 5 at Tulsa 3 Final   Tulsa Invitational (Tulsa, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Iowa 2 vs Ohio University 0 Final Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Belmont 3 vs Missouri State 2 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Portland State 2 vs Southern Illinois 10 Final/6 Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Illinois State 7 vs Fordham 6 Final Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Iowa 5 at Louisville 8 Final Louisville Tournament (Louisville, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Iowa 1 vs Drake 11 Final/6 Jayhawk Invitational (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Fairfield 3 vs Illinois State 5 Final Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017  Bradley 7 at Southern Utah 10 Final Beehive Classic (Cedar City, UT
  Mountain West                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Boise State 25 vs Quinnipiac 12 Final/6 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Santa Clara 1 at New Mexico 6 Final Lobo Classic (Albuquerque, NM)
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Mary's 9 at Nevada 4 Final Nevada Classic (Reno, NV)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Bradley 4 vs Utah State 0 Final Beehive Classic (Cedar City, UT)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Wisconsin 16 at Colorado State 0 Final/5 Colorado State Round Robin (Fort Collins, CO)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Boise State 10 vs Hartford 1 Final/6 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Portland State 8 at UNLV 6 Final Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Sacramento State 2 at Fresno State 5 Final Fresno State Tournament (Fresno, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 San Diego State 6 vs Harvard 1 Final   CSF/LBSU Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
  Northeast                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Butler 3 vs Central Conn State 1 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Purdue 10 vs Mount St. Mary's 2 Final/5   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 FIU 4 vs Long Island 2 Final Parents Weekend (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 North Carolina 10 vs Robert Morris 3 Final Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Fairleigh Dickinson 0 at Elon 8 Final Elon Phoenix (Elon, NC)
Sunday 3/12/2017  George Washington 4 vs Sacred Heart 0 Final Gaucho Classic I (Santa Brabara, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017  Wagner 5 at Southern Utah 3 Final Beehive Classic (Cedar City, UT
Sunday 3/12/2017 Bryant 0 vs Arizona 5 Final CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Central Conn State 2 at South Florida 9 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
  Ohio Valley                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Oklahoma State 21 vs Eastern Kentucky 8 Final/5   Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 SIU Edwardsville 4 vs South Dakota State 3 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Tennessee Tech --- vs Michigan State --- ccd. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Illinois 5 vs Austin Peay 3 Final Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Eastern Illinois 1 vs Valparaiso 3 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Belmont 3 vs Missouri State 2 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Tennessee Tech --- at Kennesaw State --- ccd. Owl Challenge (Kennesaw, GA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Illinois 0 at Murray State 9 Final/6 Racer Classic (Murray, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Alabama A&M 15 vs Belmont 3 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Samford 1 vs Eastern Illinois 0 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Alabama A&M 0 vs Jacksonville State 11 Final/5 Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Samford 9 vs Tennessee State 10 Final/9 Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 SE Missouri State 8 vs Alabama State 1 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
  Pac-12                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Cal Poly 1 at Stanford 0 Final Stanford Easton Classic (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Oregon State 6 vs Sacramento State 5 Final Fresno State Tournament (Fresno, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Lehigh 4 at Stanford 6 Final Stanford Easton Classic (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Hofstra 1 at Oregon 12 Final/5 Oregon Invitational (Eugene, OR)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Arizona 10 at LMU 0 Final/5 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Minnesota 0 at Washington 9 Final/5 Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Arizona 5 vs Bryant 0 Final CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Nebraska 0 at Arizona State 6 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 Texas   2 at UCLA 3 Final
  Patriot                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Holy Cross 3 vs Indiana State 5 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Colgate 1 vs North Dakota State 3 Final   Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Army 1 at South Florida 11 Final/5 USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Lehigh 4 at Stanford 6 Final Stanford Easton Classic (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Colgate --- vs Columbia --- ccd.   Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Connecticut 1 vs Lehigh 2 Final/8 Stanford Easton Classic (Stanford, CA)
  Southeastern                
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG1 Arkansas 3 at Alabama 4 Final/9
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG2 Arkansas 0 at Alabama 5 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG1 Mississippi State 1 at Texas A&M 5 Final Completion from Saturday
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG2 Mississippi State 1 at Texas A&M 3 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG1 LSU 8 at Auburn 0 Final/5
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG2 LSU 4 at Auburn 5 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG South Carolina 4 at Tennessee 7 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG Missouri 0 at Florida 1 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 Delaware State 0 vs Georgia 10 Final/5 UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Michigan 1 at Kentucky 5 Final Kentucky Invitational (Lexington, KY)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Jackson State 1 at Ole Miss 10 Final/6   Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
  Southern                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Kentucky 6 vs Chattanooga 2 Final Holy City Showdown (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Winthrop --- at UNC Greensboro --- ccd. Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Mercer 4 at Central Florida 8 Final UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Samford 1 vs Eastern Illinois 0 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Samford 9 vs Tennessee State 10 Final/9 Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
  Southland                
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG1 Stephen F. Austin --- at Texas A&M-CC --- ccd.    
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG2 Stephen F. Austin --- at Texas A&M-CC --- ccd.  
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG Northwestern State 2 at Lamar 3 Final
  SWAC                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Bowling Green 7 vs Jackson State 0 Final   Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Alabama A&M 15 vs Belmont 3 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Alabama State 2 vs Valparaiso 5 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Jackson State 1 at Ole Miss 10 Final/6   Ole Miss Classic (Oxford, MS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Alabama A&M 0 vs Jacksonville State 11 Final/5 Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 SE Missouri State 8 vs Alabama State 1 Final Choccolocco Classic (Oxford, AL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 G1 Miss Valley State 9 vs Grambling State 0 Final   New Orleans, LA
Sunday 3/12/2017 G2 Miss Valley State 10 vs Grambling State 1 Final New Orleans, LA 
  Summit                
Sunday 3/12/2017 SIU Edwardsville 4 vs South Dakota State 3 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Colgate 1 vs North Dakota State 3 Final   Stetson Westin Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Joseph's 1 vs Fort Wayne 3 Final   USF Under Armour Series (Clearwater, FL)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Buffalo 3 vs Western Illinois 2 Final U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 UIC 4 vs Nebraska Omaha 5 Final OU Tournament (Norman, OK)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Western Illinois 4 at Memphis 2 Final/8 U of M Softball Classic (Memphis, TN)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Minnesota 8 vs South Dakota 0 Final/5 Husky Classic (Seattle, WA)
  Sun Belt                
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG Louisiana-Lafayette --- at Appalachian State --- ccd.
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG South Alabama 3 at Georgia State 4 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG Troy 3 at Georgia Southern 8 Final
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG Louisiana-Monroe 1 at UT Arlington 2 Final/15
Sunday 3/12/2017 CG Texas State --- at Coastal Carolina --- ccd.
  West Coast                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Santa Clara 13 vs Stony Brook 3 Final/6 Lobo Classic (Albuquerque, NM)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Connecticut 2 vs Grand Canyon 1 Final Stanford Easton Classic (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 North Dakota 1 at LMU 9 Final/5 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Santa Clara 1 at New Mexico 6 Final Lobo Classic (Albuquerque, NM)
Sunday 3/12/2017 St. Mary's 9 at Nevada 4 Final Nevada Classic (Reno, NV)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Arizona 10 at LMU 0 Final/5 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Colorado 1 vs San Diego 9 Final/6 Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 San Diego 4 at UCSB 7 Final Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 Northern Colorado 1 vs San Diego 9 Final Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, CA)
  Western Athletic                
Sunday 3/12/2017 Green Bay 7 vs UMKC 12 Final Jayhawk Invitational (Lawrence, KS)
Sunday 3/12/2017 CS Bakersfield 1 vs Quinnipiac 3 Final CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)
Sunday 3/12/2017 CS Bakersfield 3 at Cal State Northridge 10 Final/6 CSUN/LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, CA)