Tuesday, March 6, 2018

Previous Day | Home Page | Next Day

All Times Eastern

For Schedule Updates, Corrections, Revisions, please submit information by E-Mail .... rswalters89@gmail.com

Please text all final scores and schedule revisions to 662 - 312 - 9390

Date Visiting Team Score   Home Team Score Status Tournament
  America East            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Hartford at Manhattan 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Hartford   at Manhattan 3 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Binghamton   vs Northern Kentucky 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
  American Athletic            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Arkansas at Wichita State 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Arkansas   at Wichita State 6 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Virginia Tech at Central Florida 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Ball State at Central Florida 3 p.m.
  Atlantic Coast            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Virginia at Hampton 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Virginia   at Hampton 3 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Virginia Tech vs Ball State 10 a.m. Orlando, FL
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Virginia Tech at Central Florida 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Georgia Tech   at Georgia 6 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Boston College at Ole Miss 7 p.m.
  Atlantic Sun            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Robert Morris   at Stetson   2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Robert Morris at Stetson 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Northern Kentucky   vs Binghamton 11 a.m. Clearwater, FL
  Big 12            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Baylor   at Long Beach State 5 p.m.  
  Big East            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Providence at CSUN 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Providence   at CSUN 6 p.m.  
  Big Sky            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Wagner at Sacramento State 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Wagner at Sacramento State 4 p.m.
  Big South            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Savannah State at Charleston Southern 3 p.m.
  Big Ten            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Penn State at Texas A&M 7 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Michigan State at Cal State Fullerton 9 p.m.
  Big West            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Providence at CSUN 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Providence   at CSUN 6 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Baylor   at Long Beach State 5 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Michigan State at Cal State Fullerton 9 p.m.
  Conference USA            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Alabama A&M at Middle Tennessee 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 SE Louisiana at Southern Miss 7 p.m.
  Horizon            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Detroit   at Mercer 5 p.m.  
  Ivy            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Penn vs Niagara 10 a.m. Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Penn   vs South Dakota State 12:30 p.m. Clearwater, FL
  Metro Atlantic            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Hartford at Manhattan 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Hartford   at Manhattan 3 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Niagara vs Penn 10 a.m. Clearwater, FL
  Mid-American            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Toledo at Seattle 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Toledo   at Seattle 6 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Bowling Green at Abilene Christian 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Bowling Green   at Abilene Christian 7 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Ball State vs Virginia Tech 10 a.m. Orlando, FL
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Ball State at Central Florida 3 p.m.
  Mid-Eastern Athletic            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Appalachian State at Norfolk State 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Appalachian State   at Norfolk State 3 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Holy Cross at Bethune-Cookman 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Holy Cross at Bethune-Cookman 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Virginia at Hampton 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Virginia   at Hampton 3 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Savannah State at Charleston Southern 3 p.m.
  Missouri Valley            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Valparaiso   at Grand Canyon 3 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Valparaiso at Grand Canyon 5 p.m.
  Northeast            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Robert Morris   at Stetson   2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Robert Morris at Stetson 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Wagner at Sacramento State 2 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Wagner at Sacramento State 4 p.m.
  Ohio Valley            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 SIU Edwardsville at Kentucky 4 p.m.  
  Pac-12            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 South Dakota   at Arizona State 8 p.m.
  Patriot            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Holy Cross at Bethune-Cookman 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Holy Cross at Bethune-Cookman 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Boston University at LMU 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Boston University   at LMU 5 p.m.  
  Southeastern            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Arkansas at Wichita State 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Arkansas   at Wichita State 6 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 SIU Edwardsville at Kentucky 4 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Georgia Tech   at Georgia 6 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Boston College at Ole Miss 7 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Penn State at Texas A&M 7 p.m.
  Southern            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Detroit   at Mercer 5 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Fort Wayne   at Samford 5 p.m.  
  Southland            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Bowling Green at Abilene Christian 5 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Bowling Green   at Abilene Christian 7 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 SE Louisiana at Southern Miss 7 p.m.
  SWAC            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Alabama A&M at Middle Tennessee 4 p.m.
  Summit            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 South Dakota State   vs Penn 12:30 p.m. Clearwater, FL
Tuesday 3/6/2018 Fort Wayne   at Samford 5 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 South Dakota   at Arizona State 8 p.m.
  Sun Belt            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Appalachian State at Norfolk State 1 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Appalachian State   at Norfolk State 3 p.m.  
  West Coast            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Boston University at LMU 3 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Boston University   at LMU 5 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Toledo at Seattle 4 p.m.
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Toledo   at Seattle 6 p.m.  
  Western Athletic            
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G1 Valparaiso   at Grand Canyon 3 p.m.  
Tuesday 3/6/2018 G2 Valparaiso at Grand Canyon 5 p.m.