Saturday, March 4, 2017

Previous Day | Home Page | Next Day

All Times Eastern

For Schedule Updates, Corrections, Revisions, please submit information by E-Mail .... rswalters89@gmail.com

Please text all final scores and schedule revisions to 662 - 312 - 9390

Date Visiting Team Score   Home Team Score Status Box Recap Tournament
  America East                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Albany 4 vs La Salle 2 Final North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Eastern Illinois 10 vs Stony Brook 1 Final/5 Purple/Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Marist 4 at UMBC 3 Final UMBC First Pitch Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Albany 1 vs Western Carolina 0 Final/8 North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Hartford 0 vs Western Michigan 11 Final/5 Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Binghamton 2 vs Utah 7 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Georgia State vs Hartford 3 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Marist 7 at UMBC 2 Final UMBC First Pitch Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Stony Brook 1 at Lipscomb 7 Final Purple/Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Binghamton 6 vs Utah State 8 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Maine  4 at Grand Canyon 0 Final Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Creighton vs Maine 7 p.m. Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
  American Athletic                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Connecticut 11 vs Northern Kentucky 3 Final/6 Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Wright State 0 at Memphis 1 Final Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. Francis 4 vs Tulsa 0 Final Maverick Classic (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 East Carolina 18 vs Portland State 4 Final/5 Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Louisiana Tech 2 at Memphis 5 Final Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Ball State 2 vs South Florida 6 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Gulf Coast 3 at Central Florida 5 Final UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Towson 3 vs South Florida 9 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Wisconsin at Houston 5:30 p.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 East Carolina at Pacific 6:30 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Tulsa at UTA 6:30 p.m. Maverick Classic (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UL Monroe at Houston 8 p.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
  Atlantic 10                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Albany 4 vs La Salle 2 Final North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Iona 3 vs St. Joseph's 2 Final Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Canisius 1 vs Dayton 8 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Massachusetts 13 vs Samford 0 Final/5 Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fordham 8 vs NC State 7 Final NCSU Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. Joseph's 3 vs Wagner 2 Final Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Army 12 at George Mason 1 Final/5 Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Michigan 4 vs St. Bonaventure 3 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Dayton 0 at USC Upstate 6 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Quinnipiac 2 at George Washington 11 Final Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. Louis 6 at UMKC 4 Final We Back Pat Tournament (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 La Salle 5 at North Florida 4 Final North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fort Wayne 0 vs St. Bonaventure 1 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fordham 14 vs Rutgers 5 Final/5 NCSU Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Monmouth 0 at George Washington 8 Final/5 Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fairfield 6 at George Mason 4 Final Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Missouri State vs St. Louis 6 p.m. We Back Pat Tournament (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Massachusetts vs Central Arkansas 6:30 p.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
  Atlantic Coast                
Saturday 3/4/2017 CG Georgia Tech 8 at Florida State 13 Final    
Saturday 3/4/2017 CG Pittsburgh 2 at North Carolina 6 Final    
Saturday 3/4/2017 CG Virginia Tech 8 at Virginia 9 Final    
Saturday 3/4/2017 Syracuse 7 vs Penn 3 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fordham 8 vs NC State 7 Final NCSU Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Boston College 0 vs James Madison 1 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Green Bay 3 at  Louisville  4 Final Red and Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Notre Dame 6 vs Purdue 1 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Maryland 4 vs Stephen F. Austin 5 Final Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Boston College 8 vs Chattanooga 0 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bowling Green 0 at Louisville  1 Final Red and Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Michigan 3 vs Syracuse 0 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Maryland  0 at Missouri 2 Final Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 FIU vs Notre Dame 5 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lehigh at NC State 6:30 p.m. NCSU Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
  Atlantic Sun                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Connecticut 11 vs Northern Kentucky 3 Final/6 Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Jacksonville 4 vs Stanford 8 Final Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Northern Iowa 6 vs Tennessee Tech 3 Final Mizuno Classic (Stillwater, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Valparaiso 0 at Lipscomb 7 Final Purple/Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Northern Kentucky 6 vs North Dakota 3 Final Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Dayton 0 at USC Upstate 6 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. John's 10 at ETSU 2 Final/5 ETSU Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 La Salle 5 at North Florida 4 Final North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Abilene Christian 6 vs Northern Iowa 5 Final Mizuno Classic (Stillwater, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Dartmouth 5 at Kennesaw State 9 Final Bailey Memorial Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Stony Brook 1 at Lipscomb 7 Final Purple/Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Gulf Coast 3 vs Providence 0 Final UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Canisius 0 at USC Upstate 4 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Morehead State 7 at ETSU 6 Final ETSU Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cornell 4 at Stetson 16 Final/5 Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Gulf Coast 3 at Central Florida 5 Final UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Northern Kentucky at Coastal Carolina 5:30 p.m. Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UAB at Kennesaw State 5:30 p.m. Bailey Memorial Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Jacksonville vs Drake 7 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Mount St. Mary's at North Florida 7 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Long Island at Stetson 7 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
  Big 12                
Saturday 3/4/2017 FIU 4 vs Kansas 3 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Western Kentucky 0 at Oklahoma 9 Final/5 Courtyard Marriott Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Kansas 1 vs South Alabama 2 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nevada 9 vs Iowa State 1 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UTEP 4 at Texas Tech 12 Final/6 Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Tennessee Tech at Oklahoma State 5 p.m. Mizuno Classic (Stillwater, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Utah State vs Iowa State 6 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Evansville   at Oklahoma   6 p.m. Courtyard Marriott Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 North Texas at Texas Tech 7 p.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Abilene Christian at Oklahoma State 7:30 p.m. Mizuno Classic (Stillwater, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Baylor vs Washington 8 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Texas at Arizona 8 p.m.
  Big East                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Villanova 5 vs Western Michigan 2 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Morehead State 0 vs St. John's 3 Final ETSU Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Butler 2 vs Stephen F. Austin 3 Final Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 DePaul 4 vs Cleveland State 0 Final Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Georgia State vs Villanova 12:30 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. John's 10 at ETSU 2 Final/5 ETSU Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Creighton 1 at Grand Canyon 2 Final Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Gulf Coast 3 vs Providence 0 Final UCF Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Georgetown --- at Texas A&M --- ccd. Texas A&M Invite (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Portland State 5 vs Seton Hall 8 Final Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 DePaul 3 at Winthrop 0 Final Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Georgetown vs UTSA 5:45 p.m. Texas A&M Invite (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Creighton vs Maine 7 p.m. Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Seton Hall at Pacific 8:45 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Butler vs Oregon 9 p.m. Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
  Big Sky                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Idaho State 12 vs Penn State 6 Final Colorado State Classic I (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cal State Northridge vs Weber State 11 a.m. Springhill Suites Invitational (Boise, ID)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Northern Kentucky 6 vs North Dakota 3 Final Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nebraska Omaha 11 vs Southern Utah 0 Final/5 Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Santa Clara vs Weber State 1 p.m. Springhill Suites Invitational (Boise, ID)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Buffalo 4 vs Idaho State 9 Final Colorado State Classic I (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 East Carolina 18 vs Portland State 4 Final/5 Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 North Dakota 1 at Coastal Carolina 2 Final Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UNLV 2 vs Montana 6 3:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Portland State 5 vs Seton Hall 8 Final Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UCSB vs Southern Utah 6 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Montana 9 vs Utah Valley 6 6 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 G1 New Mexico at Northern Colorado 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/4/2017 G2 New Mexico at Northern Colorado 5 p.m.
  Big South                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Delaware State 2 vs Presbyterian 10 Final Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Radford 3 vs Youngstown State 1 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 College of Charleston 3 vs Liberty 1 Final Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Liberty 2 vs Texas State 3 Final Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Rider 2 at Campbell 5 Final Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Furman 1 vs Radford 2 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Charleston Southern 4 vs Seattle 3 Final Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, HI)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cleveland State 2 at Winthrop 9 Final Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 DePaul 3 at Winthrop 0 Final Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Norfolk State 6 at Campbell 7 Final Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Charleston Southern 4 at Hawaii 3 Final Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, HI)
Saturday 3/4/2017 G1 Hofstra 4 at Longwood 1 Final
Saturday 3/4/2017 G2 Hofstra at Longwood 2 p.m.
  Big Ten                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lehigh 0 vs Rutgers 8 Final/5 NCSU Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Princeton 2 vs Wisconsin 16 Final/5 Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nebraska 6 vs IUPUI 1 Final Woo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Idaho State 12 vs Penn State 6 Final Colorado State Classic I (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Illinois 4 vs Troy 3 Final Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fresno State 3 vs Northwestern 5 Final Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Notre Dame 6 vs Purdue 1 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Indiana 0 vs South Carolina 8 Final/5 Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Michigan State 8 vs UNC Wilmington  7 Final Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lamar 6 vs Nebraska 8 Final Woo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Charlotte 2 vs Purdue 1 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida 7 vs Northwestern 4 Final Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fordham 14 vs Rutgers 5 Final/5 NCSU Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Penn State at Colorado State 3:30 p.m. Colorado State Classic I (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Atlantic 1 vs Minnesota 4 Final Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Wisconsin at Houston 5:30 p.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Long Beach State vs Michigan 5:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Michigan State at Georgia 6 p.m. Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Illinois at LSU 6:30 p.m. Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Arizona State vs Iowa 8:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Minnesota at LSU 8:30 p.m. Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 California vs Iowa 11 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
  Big West                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cal State Northridge vs Weber State 11 a.m. Springhill Suites Invitational (Boise, ID)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nevada 1 vs UCSB 5 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cal State Northridge at Boise State 3 p.m. Springhill Suites Invitational (Boise, ID)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Sacred Heart 0 at Cal Poly 11 Final/5 Mustang Invitatonal (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Long Beach State vs Michigan 5:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UCSB vs Southern Utah 6 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/3017 Charleston Southern at Hawaii 7 p.m. Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, HI)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Middle Tennessee at Cal Poly 8:30 p.m. Mustang Invitatonal (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Toledo at Hawaii 9 p.m. Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, HI)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UC Davis at San Diego 9 p.m. San Diego Classsic I (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UCLA at Cal State Fullerton 10:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
  Colonial                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Delaware 4 vs Ohio University 9 Final Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Conn State 0 vs UNC Wilmington  8 Final/5 Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 College of Charleston 3 vs Liberty 1 Final Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Boston College 0 vs James Madison 1 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Ball State 10 vs Towson 0 Final/5 Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Michigan State 8 vs UNC Wilmington  7 Final Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Wagner 2 at Elon 3 Final Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 College of Charleston at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Iona at Elon 4:45 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 James Madison vs Mercer 5 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 FIU vs Notre Dame 5 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Towson 3 vs South Florida 9 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 G1 Hofstra 4 at Longwood 1 Final
Saturday 3/4/2017 G2 Hofstra at Longwood 2 p.m.
  Conference USA                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Prairie View A&M 5 vs UTSA 6 Final Texas A&M Invite (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Eastern Kentucky 2 vs Marshall 7 Final Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UTEP 5 vs Wichita State 7 Final Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 FIU 4 vs Kansas 3 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Akron 2 vs UAB 7 Final Bailey Memorial Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Atlantic 1 vs Illinois State 2 Final Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Western Kentucky 0 at Oklahoma 9 Final/5 Courtyard Marriott Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 North Texas 14 vs Wichita State 10 Final Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Louisiana Tech 2 at Memphis 5 Final Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bryant 0 vs Mercer 7 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Charlotte 2 vs Purdue 1 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Western Kentucky   vs Northwestern State   3:30 p.m. Courtyard Marriott Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/4/3017 Marshall 8 at Georgia Southern 6 Final Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Atlantic 1 vs Minnesota 4 Final Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UTEP 4 at Texas Tech 12 Final/6 Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1 vs Louisiana Tech 12 Final/5 Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Charlotte 9 vs Chattanooga 1 Final/6 Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 James Madison vs Mercer 5 p.m. Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UAB at Kennesaw State 5:30 p.m. Bailey Memorial Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Georgetown vs UTSA 5:45 p.m. Texas A&M Invite (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Middle Tennessee vs St. Mary's 6 p.m. Mustang Invitational (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 North Texas at Texas Tech 7 p.m. Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Middle Tennessee at Cal Poly 8:30 p.m. Mustang Invitational (San Luis Obispo, CA)
  Horizon                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Green Bay 0 vs Indiana State 4 Final Red and Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Belmont 5 vs Wright State 2 Final Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UIC 1 vs Northern Illinois 6 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Radford 3 vs Youngstown State 1 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Evansville 3 vs Northwestern State 7 Final Courtyard Marriott Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Wright State 0 at Memphis 1 Final Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Valparaiso 0 at Lipscomb 7 Final Purple/Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Green Bay 3 at  Louisville  4 Final Red and Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cleveland State 0 vs DePaul 4 Final Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Furman 9 vs Youngstown State 1 Final/5 USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Kentucky 6 vs UIC 2 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cleveland State 2 at Winthrop 9 Final Winthrop Invitational (Rock Hill, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Eastern Illinois vs Valparaiso 5:30 p.m. Purple/Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Evansville   at Oklahoma   6 p.m. Courtyard Marriott Tournament (Norman, OK)
  Ivy                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Army 8 vs Columbia 4 Final/8 Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bethune-Cookman 2 vs Cornell 9 Final Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Syracuse 7 vs Penn 3 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Princeton 2 vs Wisconsin 16 Final/5 Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fort Wayne 0 vs Penn 5 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Princeton 9 vs Sam Houston State 5 Final Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Columbia 5 vs Fairfield 9 Final Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Dartmouth 5 at Kennesaw State 9 Final Bailey Memorial Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cornell 4 at Stetson 16 Final/5 Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
  Metro Atlantic                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bucknell --- vs Quinnipiac --- ccd. Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Rider 1 vs Appalachian State 7 Final Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Iona 3 vs St. Joseph's 2 Final Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Canisius 1 vs Dayton 8 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bucknell --- vs Monmouth --- ccd. Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Marist 4 at UMBC 3 Final UMBC First Pitch Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Quinnipiac 2 at George Washington 11 Final Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Marist 7 at UMBC 2 Final UMBC First Pitch Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Rider 2 at Campbell 5 Final Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Columbia 5 vs Fairfield 9 Final Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Canisius 0 at USC Upstate 4 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Monmouth 0 at George Washington 8 Final/5 Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Iona at Elon 4:45 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fairfield 6 at George Mason 4 Final Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
  Mid-American                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Delaware 4 vs Ohio University 9 Final Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Akron 6 vs UNC Greensboro 8 Final Bailey Memorial Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Villanova 5 vs Western Michigan 2 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UIC 1 vs Northern Illinois 6 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Michigan 4 vs St. Bonaventure 3 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Ball State 10 vs Towson 0 Final/5 Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Akron 2 vs UAB 7 Final Bailey Memorial Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Hartford 0 vs Western Michigan 11 Final/5 Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Buffalo 4 vs Idaho State 9 Final Colorado State Classic I (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Ohio University 1 vs Jacksonville State 0 Final Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bowling Green 0 at Louisville  1 Final Red and Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Ball State 2 vs South Florida 6 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Michigan 3 vs Syracuse 0 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Murray State 7 vs Northern Illinois 3 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Seattle 1 vs Toledo 2 Final Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, HI)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bowling Green vs Indiana State 5:30 p.m. Red and Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Buffalo at Colorado State 5:45 p.m. Colorado State Classic I (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Toledo at Hawaii 9 p.m. Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, HI)
  Mid-Eastern Athletic                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Delaware State 2 vs Presbyterian 10 Final Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bethune-Cookman 2 vs Cornell 9 Final Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lafayette vs Morgan State noon UMBC First Pitch Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Norfolk State 3 vs Appalachian State 1 Final Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Eastern Kentucky 14 vs SC State 2 Final Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bethune-Cookman 12 vs South Dakota 20 Final Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Savannah State at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Norfolk State 6 at Campbell 7 Final Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 SC State at Georgia Southern 5:30 p.m. Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
  Missouri Valley                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Green Bay 0 vs Indiana State 4 Final Red and Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Illinois State 1 vs Troy 5 Final Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UTEP 5 vs Wichita State 7 Final Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Missouri State 1 vs SE Missouri 2 Final We Back Pat Tournament (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Western Illinois 2 at Southern Illinois 3 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida Atlantic 1 vs Illinois State 2 Final Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 North Texas 14 vs Wichita State 10 Final Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Drake at Alabama 5 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bowling Green vs Indiana State 5:30 p.m. Red and Black (Louisville, KY)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Missouri State vs St. Louis 6 p.m. We Back Pat Tournament (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Jacksonville vs Drake 7 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 G1 Loyola at Alabama State 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/4/2017 G2 Loyola at Alabama State 4 p.m.
  Mountain West                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fresno State 3 vs Northwestern 5 Final Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nevada 1 vs UCSB 5 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Utah Valley 2 vs UNLV 7 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Cal State Northridge at Boise State 3 p.m. Springhill Suites Invitational (Boise, ID)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Penn State at Colorado State 3:30 p.m. Colorado State Classic I (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nevada 9 vs Iowa State 1 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UNLV vs Montana 3:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Binghamton 6 vs Utah State 8 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fresno State vs Washington 3:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Santa Clara at Boise State 5 p.m. Springhill Suites Invitational (Boise, ID)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Buffalo at Colorado State 5:45 p.m. Colorado State Classic I (Fort Collins, CO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Utah State vs Iowa State 6 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Montana vs Utah Valley 6 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 G1 New Mexico at Northern Colorado 3 p.m.
Saturday 3/4/2017 G2 New Mexico at Northern Colorado 5 p.m.
  Northeast                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Conn State 0 vs UNC Wilmington  8 Final/5 Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Incarnate Word 3 vs St. Francis 7 Final Maverick Classic (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Long Island 15 vs South Dakota 7 Final Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. Joseph's 3 vs Wagner 2 Final Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bryant 3 vs South Alabama 9 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Sacred Heart 3 vs St. Mary's 5 Final Mustang Invitational (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. Francis 4 vs Tulsa 0 Final Maverick Classic (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Wagner 2 at Elon 3 Final Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bryant 0 vs Mercer 7 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Sacred Heart 0 at Cal Poly 11 Final/5 Mustang Invitational (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Conn State 2 at Georgia 8 Final Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Mount St. Mary's 3 vs Western Carolina 8 Final North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Mount St. Mary's at North Florida 7 p.m. North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Long Island at Stetson 7 p.m. Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
  Ohio Valley                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Eastern Illinois 10 vs Stony Brook 1 Final/5 Purple/Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Belmont 5 vs Wright State 2 Final Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Morehead State 0 vs St. John's 3 Final ETSU Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Miss Valley State 1 vs UT Martin 5 Final Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Eastern Kentucky 2 vs Marshall 7 Final Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Missouri State 1 vs SE Missouri 2 Final We Back Pat Tournament (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Northern Iowa 6 vs Tennessee Tech 3 Final Mizuno Classic (Stillwater, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Eastern Kentucky 14 vs SC State 2 Final Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Ohio University 1 vs Jacksonville State 0 Final Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Morehead State 7 at ETSU 6 Final ETSU Buccaneer Classic (Johnson City, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Austin Peay State 0 at Ole Miss 6 Final Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 SE Missouri at UMKC 4 p.m. We Back Pat Tournament (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Jacksonville State at Tennessee 4:30 p.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Murray State 7 vs Northern Illinois 3 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Tennessee Tech at Oklahoma State 5 p.m. Mizuno Classic (Stillwater, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Eastern Illinois vs Valparaiso 5:30 p.m. Purple/Gold Challenge (Nashville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs Tennessee State 7 p.m. Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Murray State 4 vs Western Illinois 3 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
  Pac-12                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Jacksonville 4 vs Stanford 8 Final Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Binghamton 2 vs Utah 7 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 McNeese State 2 vs Oregon State 7 Final San Diego Classic I (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Stanford 0 at Alabama 4 Final Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Utah vs Nebraska Omaha 3:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fresno State vs Washington 3:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Arizona State vs South Carolina 6 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Oregon at Missouri 6:30 p.m. Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Baylor vs Washington 8 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Arizona State vs Iowa 8:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Butler vs Oregon 9 p.m. Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UCLA at Cal State Fullerton 10:30 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 California vs Iowa 11 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Texas at Arizona 8 p.m.
  Patriot                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bucknell --- vs Quinnipiac --- ccd. Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Army 8 vs Columbia 4 Final/8 Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lehigh 0 vs Rutgers 8 Final/5 NCSU Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bucknell --- vs Monmouth --- ccd. Colonial Classic (Washington, DC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lafayette vs Morgan State noon UMBC First Pitch Classic (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Army 12 at George Mason 1 Final/5 Patriot Classic (Fairfax, VA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 BYU 9 vs Boston University 0 Final San Diego Classsic I (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Boston University at San Diego 6:30 p.m. San Diego Classsic I (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lehigh at NC State 6:30 p.m. NCSU Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
  Southeastern                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Indiana 0 vs South Carolina 8 Final/5 Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Prairie View A&M --- at Texas A&M --- ccd. Texas A&M Invite (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Arkansas 1 at Mississippi State 2 Final Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Stanford 0 at Alabama 4 Final Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Florida 7 vs Northwestern 4 Final Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Kentucky 6 vs UIC 2 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Conn State 2 at Georgia 8 Final Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Georgetown --- at Texas A&M --- ccd. Texas A&M Invite (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 IUPUI 2 at Arkansas 7 Final Woo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Maryland  0 at Missouri 2 Final Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Austin Peay State 0 at Ole Miss 6 Final Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 College of Charleston at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Jacksonville State at Tennessee 4:30 p.m. Tennessee Invitational (Knoxville, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Drake at Alabama 5 p.m. Easton Crimson Classic (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Michigan State at Georgia 6 p.m. Georgia Tournament (Athens, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Arizona State vs South Carolina 6 p.m. Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, cA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lamar at Arkansas 6:30 p.m. Woo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Illinois at LSU 6:30 p.m. Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Oregon at Missouri 6:30 p.m. Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nicholls State at Ole Miss 6:30 p.m. Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Texas State at Auburn 7 p.m. Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Minnesota at LSU 8:30 p.m. Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Samford 5 at Mississippi State 6 Final/11 Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
  Southern                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Akron 6 vs UNC Greensboro 8 Final Bailey Memorial Classic (Kennesaw, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Samford 0 vs Massachusetts 13 Final/5 Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Albany 1 vs Western Carolina 0 Final/8 North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Furman 9 vs Youngstown State 1 Final/5 USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Furman 1 vs Radford 2 Final USC Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Boston College 8 vs Chattanooga 0 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Mount St. Mary's 3 vs Western Carolina 8 Final North Florida Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Charlotte 9 vs Chattanooga 1 Final/6 Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Samford 5 at Mississippi State 6 Final/11 Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
  Southland                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Incarnate Word 3 vs St. Francis 7 Final Maverick Classic (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Butler 2 vs Stephen F. Austin 3 Final Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Evansville 3 vs Northwestern State 7 Final Courtyard Marriott Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Princeton 9 vs Sam Houston State 5 Final Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Arkansas 1 at Mississippi State 2 Final Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lamar 6 vs Nebraska 8 Final Woo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Miss Valley State 1 vs Nicholls State 8 Final Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 McNeese State 2 vs Oregon State 7 Final San Diego Classic I (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Maryland 4 vs Stephen F. Austin 5 Final Missouri Invitational (Columbia, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Abilene Christian 6 vs Northern Iowa 5 Final Mizuno Classic (Stillwater, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Sam Houston State 6 vs UL Monroe 3 Final Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Western Kentucky   vs Northwestern State   3:30 p.m. Courtyard Marriott Tournament (Norman, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Incarnate Word at UTA 4:30 p.m. Maverick Classic (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Texas A&M-CC at UL Lafayette 5:30 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Lamar at Arkansas 6:30 p.m. Woo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nicholls State at Ole Miss 6:30 p.m. Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Abilene Christian at Oklahoma State 7:30 p.m. Mizuno Classic (Stillwater, OK)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Central Arkansas vs Massachusetts 6:30 p.m. Bulldog Slamboree (Starkville, MS)
  SWAC                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Prairie View A&M 5 vs UTSA 6 Final Texas A&M Invite (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Miss Valley State 1 vs UT Martin 5 Final Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Alcorn State 0 vs North Dakota State 7 Final Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Prairie View A&M -- at Texas A&M -- ccd. Texas A&M Invite (College Station, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Miss Valley State 1 vs Nicholls State 8 Final Red and Blue Classic (Oxford, MS)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1 vs Louisiana Tech 12 Final/5 Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs Tennessee State 7 p.m. Blues City Classic (Memphis, TN)
Saturday 3/4/2017 G1 Jackson State at Clark Atlanta 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/4/2017 G2 Jackson State at Clark Atlanta   4 p.m.
Saturday 3/4/2017 G1 Loyola at Alabama State 2 p.m.
Saturday 3/4/2017 G2 Loyola at Alabama State 4 p.m.
  Summit                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nebraska 6 vs IUPUI 1 Final Woo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Long Island 15 vs South Dakota 7 Final Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Alcorn State 0 vs North Dakota State 7 Final Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fort Wayne 0 vs Penn 5 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Western Illinois 2 at Southern Illinois 3 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Nebraska Omaha 11 vs Southern Utah 0 Final/5 Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bethune-Cookman 12 vs South Dakota 20 Final Stetson Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Fort Wayne 0 vs St. Bonaventure 1 Final Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 North Dakota State 0 at UL Lafayette 15 Final/5 Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Utah 1 vs Nebraska Omaha 5 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 IUPUI 2 at Arkansas 7 Final Woo Pig Classic (Fayetteville, AR)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Murray State 4 vs Western Illinois 3 Final Coach B Classic (Carbondale, IL)
  Sun Belt                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Rider 1 vs Appalachian State 7 Final Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Illinois State 1 vs Troy 5 Final Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Illinois 4 vs Troy 3 Final Purple and Gold Challenge (Baton Rouge, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Norfolk State 3 vs Appalachian State 1 Final Campbell Tournament (Buies Creek, NC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Bryant 3 vs South Alabama 9 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Georgia State vs Villanova 12:30 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Liberty 2 vs Texas State 3 Final Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Kansas 1 vs South Alabama 2 Final Citrus Classic II (Orlando, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 North Dakota 1 at Coastal Carolina 2 Final Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Georgia State vs Hartford 3 p.m. Under Armour Invitational (Tampa, FL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 North Dakota State 0 at UL Lafayette 15 Final Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Sam Houston State 6 vs UL Monroe 3 Final Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Saturday 3/4/3017 Marshall at Georgia Southern 3:30 p.m. Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Incarnate Word at UTA 4:30 p.m. Maverick Classic (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Northern Kentucky at Coastal Carolina 5:30 p.m. Coastal Carolina Invitational (Conway, SC)
Saturday 3/4/2017 SC State at Georgia Southern 5:30 p.m. Eagle Classic (Statesboro, GA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Texas A&M-CC at UL Lafayette 5:30 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Tulsa at UTA 6:30 p.m. Maverick Classic (Arlington, TX)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Texas State at Auburn 7 p.m. Wilson/DeMarini (Auburn, AL)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UL Monroe at Houston 8 p.m. Houston Hilton Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
  West Coast                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Sacred Heart 3 vs St. Mary's 5 Final Mustang Invitational (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Santa Clara vs Weber State 1 p.m. Springhill Suites Invitational (Boise, ID)
Saturday 3/4/2017 BYU 9 vs Boston University 0 Final San Diego Classsic I (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Santa Clara at Boise State 5 p.m. Springhill Suites Invitational (Boise, ID)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Middle Tennessee vs St. Mary's 6 p.m. Mustang Invitational (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 East Carolina at Pacific 6:30 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Boston University at San Diego 6:30 p.m. San Diego Classsic I (San Diego, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Seton Hall at Pacific 8:45 p.m. Louisville Slugger Invitational (Stockton, CA)
Saturday 3/4/2017 UC Davis at San Diego 9 p.m. San Diego Classsic I (San Diego, CA)
  Western Athletic                
Saturday 3/4/2017 Utah Valley 2 vs UNLV 7 Final Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Creighton 1 at Grand Canyon 2 Final Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 3/4/2017 St. Louis 6 at UMKC 4 Final We Back Pat Tournament (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Charleston Southern 4 vs Seattle 3 Final Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, HI)
Saturday 3/4/2017 SE Missouri at UMKC 4 p.m. We Back Pat Tournament (Kansas City, MO)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Maine  4 at Grand Canyon 0 Final Grand Canyon Tournament (Phoenix, AZ)
Saturday 3/4/2017 Seattle 1 vs Toledo 2 FInal Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, HI)