Sunday, February 25, 2018

Previous Day | Home Page | Next Day

All Times Eastern

For Schedule Updates, Corrections, Revisions, please submit information by E-Mail .... rswalters89@gmail.com

Please text all final scores and schedule revisions to 662 - 312 - 9390

Date Visiting Team Score   Home Team Score Status Tournament
  America East            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Albany 1 vs Delaware   5 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Maine 6 vs Longwood 4 Final Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Stony Brook 5 vs Wright State 3 Final FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Umass-Lowell 4 vs South Dakota   5 Final Louisiana Tech Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Albany 9 vs Eastern Michigan 1 Final/6 Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UMBC 0 vs North Florida 1 Final/8 Louisiana Classics (Lafayette, LA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Hartford 2 at Charleston Southern 6 Final CSU Invitational (Charleston, SC)
  American Athletic            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Bryant 4 at South Florida 1 Final USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Saint Francis 7 at East Carolina 2 Final Pirate Invitational (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Connecticut 1 at Florida Gulf Coast 2 Final/8 FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Wichita State 5 vs Virginia Tech 2 Final Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Tulsa 1 at Florida Atlantic 0 Final FAU Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Central Florida 3 at Jacksonville 5 Final Jacksonville Green & Gold (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Memphis 3 at UL Lafayette 6 Final/11 Louisiana Classics (Lafayette, LA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UTSA 0 at Houston 7 Final Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
  Atlantic 10            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Fordham 2 vs Drake 5 Final USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 St. Joseph's 8 vs Pittsburgh 6 Final Chanticleer Showdown (Conway, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 George Washington 5 vs New Mexico 2 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Rhode Island 0 vs Middle Tennessee 6 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 St. Bonaventure 1 at Charleston Southern 8 Final CSU Invitational (Charleston, SC)
  Atlantic Coast            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Louisville 4 vs Harvard 3 Final Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Virginia   7 vs Seton Hall 9 Final UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Pittsburgh 6 vs St. Joseph's 8 Final Chanticleer Showdown (Conway, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Boston College 8 vs Siena 0 Final FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Duke 1 vs Minnesota 5 Final/8 Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Virginia   0 at UNC Greensboro 5 Final UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Virginia Tech 2 vs Wichita State 5 Final Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Georgia Tech  8 at Campbell 0 Final/6 Camel Stampede (Buies Creek, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Ohio University 3 at NC State 4 Final Hilton Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
  Atlantic Sun            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Connecticut 1 at Florida Gulf Coast 2 Final/8 FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 North Florida 1 vs UMBC 0 Final/8 Louisiana Classics (Lafayette, LA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Presbyterian at USC Upstate Cancelled Furman/Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Central Florida 3 at Jacksonville 5 Final Jacksonville Green & Gold (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Presbyterian at USC Upstate Cancelled Furman/Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
  Big 12            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Kansas  10 vs Coppin State 2 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Iowa State 0 at Florida   3 Final Aquafina Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 St. John's 3 vs Northwestern 12 Final/5 Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Kansas  12 at Central Arkansas 1 Final/6 UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Michigan   4 at Texas 0 Final Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 St. John's 3 vs UC Davis 4 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 G1 Abilene Christian 0 at Baylor 3 Final
Sunday 2/25/2018 G2 Abilene Christian 3 at Baylor 12 Final
  Big East            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Seton Hall 9 vs Virginia   7 Final UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Creighton 9 vs Prairie View A&M 5 Final  Schutt Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Villanova 4 vs Kent State 2 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Creighton 11 vs Grambling State 0 Final/5 Schutt Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 DePaul 10 vs Sam Houston State 0 Final Maverick Invitational (Arlington, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Georgetown 1 at Coastal Carolina 2 Final Chanticleer Showdown (Conway, SC)
  Big Sky            
Sunday 2/25/2018 North Dakota  2 vs Fort Wayne 1 Final Belmont/TSU Winter Warmup (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Idaho State 4 vs New Mexico State 8 Final UTEP Tournament (El Paso, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Northern Colorado 1 vs Seattle 0 Final Libby Matson (Stockton, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Montana 3 at UC Riverside 2 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Portland State 4 at UTEP 8 Final UTEP Tournament (El Paso, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 G1 Weber State 1 at LMU 2 Final
Sunday 2/25/2018 G2 Weber State 9 at LMU 5 Final
  Big South            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Longwood 4 vs Maine 6 Final Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Winthrop 0 vs Marshall 4 Final Furman/Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Hartford 2 at Charleston Southern 6 Final CSU Invitational (Charleston, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Presbyterian at USC Upstate Cancelled Furman/Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Georgia Tech at Campbell 0 Final/6 Camel Stampede (Buies Creek, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Winthrop 1 at Furman 2 Final Furman/Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Presbyterian at USC Upstate Cancelled Furman/Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 St. Bonaventure 1 at Charleston Southern 8 Final CSU Invitational (Charleston, SC)
  Big Ten            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Maryland 7 vs Illinois State 8 Final Aquafina Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Penn State 1 vs James Madison 4 Final Jacksonville Green & Gold (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Purdue 3 vs Kentucky 5 Final Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Minnesota 5 vs Duke 1 Final/8 Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Northwestern 12 vs St. John's 3 Final/5 Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Michigan State 2 at FIU 0 Final FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Michigan   4 at Texas 0 Final Texas Invitational (Austin, TX)
  Big West            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Cal Poly 4 at Stanford 2 Final Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 San Diego 2 at UCSB 3 Final Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Cal State Fullerton 0 vs California 3 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Long Beach State 0 vs Washington 4 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Montana 3 at UC Riverside 2 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UC Davis 4 vs St. John's 3 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Cal State Fullerton 3 vs Arizona State 7 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 CSUN 12 vs Fresno State 2 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Long Beach State 5 vs California 6 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 New Mexico 1 at UC Riverside 8 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UC Davis 2 vs San Diego State 0 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Cal State Bakersfield 4 at Saint Mary's 5 Final/8
  Colonial            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Delaware   5 vs Albany 1 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 James Madison 4 vs Penn State 1 Final Jacksonville Green & Gold (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Drexel 1 vs Akron 1 Final/5 Black and Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 James Madison 2 vs Western Carolina 0 Final Jacksonville Green & Gold (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Bucknell 3 at UNC Wilmington 0 Final Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
  Conference USA            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Green Bay 5 at Western Kentucky 6 Final Hilltopper Invitational (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UAB 6 vs Murray State 2 Final Troy Classic (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Middle Tennessee 8 vs Marist 0 Final/6 Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Marshall 0 vs Winthrop 4 Final Furman/Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Michigan State 2 at FIU 0 Final FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Tulsa 1 at Florida Atlantic 0 Final FAU Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Grambling State 3 at North Texas 14 Final Schutt Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Middle Tennessee 6 vs Rhode Island 0 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Portland State 4 at UTEP 8 Final UTEP Tournament (El Paso, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UTSA 0 at Houston 7 Final Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Prairie View A&M 2 at North Texas 3 Final Schutt Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Indiana State 2 at Western Kentucky 6 Final Hilltopper Invitational (Bowling Green, KY)
  Horizon            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Youngstown State 6 vs Buffalo 9 Final Hampton Tournament (Hampton, VA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Wright State 3 vs Stony Brook 5 Final FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Green Bay 5 at Western Kentucky 6 Final Hilltopper Invitational (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Cleveland State  3 at Tennessee State 2 Final Belmont/TSU Winter Warmup (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 IUPUI 2 vs UT Martin 1 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Youngstown State 2 at Hampton 4 Final Hampton Tournament (Hampton, VA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UIC 3 vs Dartmouth 2 Final FAU Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
  Ivy            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Columbia 3 vs Texas State 10 Final FAU Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Havard 3 vs Louisville 4 Final Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Dartmouth 2 vs UIC 3 Final FAU Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Brown 3 vs Mount St. Mary's 6 Final Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
  Metro Atlantic            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Canisius 4 vs Ball State 11 Final Pirate Invitational (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Manhattan 8 vs Nicholls State 7 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Siena 4 vs FIU 6 Final FIU Invitational (Miami, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Niagara 3 at Grand Canyon 5 Final GCU Purple Classic (Phoenix, AZ)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Marist 0 vs Middle Tennessee 8 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Marist 6 vs Eastern Michigan 2 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
  Mid-American            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Ball State 11 vs Canisius 4 Final Pirate Invitational (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Buffalo 9 vs Youngstown State 6 Final Hampton Tournament (Hampton, VA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Toledo 5 vs Green Bay 4 Final/8 Hilltopper Invitational (Bowling Green, KY)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Akron 1 vs Drexel 1 Final/5 Black and Orange Challenge (Macon, GA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Western Michigan 7 vs SE Missouri 8 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Eastern Michigan 1 vs Albany 9 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Kent State 2 vs Villanova 4 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Miami, Ohio 6 vs Lehigh 5 Final Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Ohio University 3 at NC State 4 Final Hilton Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Eastern Michigan 2 vs Marist 6 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
  Mid-Eastern Athletic            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Coppin State  1 at Central Arkansas 2 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Delaware State 1 vs Wagner 2 Final Hilton Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Coppin State  2 vs Kansas 10 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Youngstown State 2 at Hampton 4 Final Hampton Tournament (Hampton, VA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Lafayette 3 at Hampton 6 Final Hampton Tournament (Hampton, VA)
  Missouri Valley            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Drake 5 vs Fordham 2 Final USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Illinois State 8 vs Maryland 7 Final Aquafina Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Bradley 0 vs South Alabama 2 Final Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Evansville 5 at Chattanooga 6 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Indiana State 2 at Western Kentucky 6 Final Hilltopper Invitational (Bowling Green, KY)
  Mountain West            
Sunday 2/25/2018 New Mexico 2 vs George Washington 5 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Fresno State 3 vs UCLA 7 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 San Jose State 0 vs Oregon 1 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Nevada 6 at Pacific 0 Final Libby Matson (Stockton, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Fresno State 2 vs CSUN 12 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 New Mexico 1 at UC Riverside 8 Final Highlander Classic (Riverside, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 San Diego State 0 vs UC Davis 2 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
  Northeast            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Mount St. Mary's 9 vs Colgate 2 Final Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Wagner 2 vs Delaware State 1 Final Hilton Invitational (Raleigh, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Bryant 8 at South Florida 4 Final USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Saint Francis 7 at East Carolina 2 Final Pirate Invitational (Greenville, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Long Island 0 vs Oregon State 4 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Mount St. Mary's 6 vs Brown 3 Final Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
  Ohio Valley            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Murray State 2 vs UAB 6 Final Troy Classic (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Austin Peay  4 vs South Dakota State 12 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Eastern Illinois 11 vs Alabama State 0 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 SE Missouri 8 vs Western Michigan 7 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UT Martin 1 vs IUPUI 2 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Belmont  3 vs Fort Wayne 2 Final Belmont/TSU Winter Warmup (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 SE Missouri 2 vs Western Illinois 1 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Tennessee Tech 9 at Troy 3 Final Troy Classic (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Austin Peay  4 vs UL Monroe 6 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 SIU-Edwardsville 0 at Ole Miss 1 Final
  Pac-12            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Oregon 4 vs LSU 0 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Oregon State 4 vs Long Island 0 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UCLA 4 vs Missouri 0 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Washington 4 vs Wisconsin 1 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Cal Poly 4 at Stanford 2 Final Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 California 3 vs Cal State Fullerton 0 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Oregon 1 vs San Jose State 0 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UCLA 7 vs Fresno State 3 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Washington 4 vs Long Beach State 0 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Santa Clara 1 at Stanford 2 Final Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Arizona State 7 vs Cal State Fullerton 3 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 California 6 vs Long Beach State 5 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
  Patriot            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Lehigh 0 vs South Carolina 15 Final/5 Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Colgate 2 vs Mount St. Mary's 9 10 a.m. Hatter Classic (DeLand, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Lehigh 5 vs Miami, Ohio 6 Final Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Bucknell 3 at UNC Wilmington 0 Final Seahawk Softball Classic (Wilmington, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Lafayette 3 at Hampton 6 Final Hampton Tournament (Hampton, VA)
  Southeastern            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Kentucky 5 vs Purdue 3 Final Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Arkansas    5 vs McNeese State 6 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 South Carolina 15 vs Lehigh 0 Final/5 Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Iowa State 0 at Florida   3 Final Aquafina Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 LSU 0 vs Oregon 4 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Missouri   0 vs UCLA 4 Final Mary Nutter (Palm Springs, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Georgia Southern 0 at Florida   8 Final/5 Aquafina Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 SIU-Edwardsville 0 at Ole Miss 1 Final
  Southern            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Virginia   0 at UNC Greensboro 5 Final UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Western Carolina 0 vs James Madison 2 Final Jacksonville Green & Gold (Jacksonville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Evansville 5 at Chattanooga 6 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Appalachian State 0 at UNC Greensboro 3 Final UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Winthrop 1 at Furman 2 Final Furman/Upstate Classic (Greenville, SC)
  Southland            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Coppin State  1 at Central Arkansas 2 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 McNeese State 6 vs Arkansas   5 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Nicholls State 7 vs Manhattan 8 Final Madeira Beach Invitational (Madeira Beach, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 South Dakota State  7 vs Stephen F. Austin 2 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 South Dakota State  12 vs Austin Peay 4 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Omaha 3 at Texas A&M-CC 6 Final Islander Classic (Corpus Christi, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Sam Houston State 0 vs DePaul 5 Final Maverick Invitational (Arlington, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Kansas  12 at Central Arkansas 1 Final/6 UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Houston Baptist 3 at Grand Canyon 11 Final GCU Purple Classic (Phoenix, AZ)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Texas Southern 4 at Texas A&M-CC 3 Final Islander Classic (Corpus Christi, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Sam Houston State 5 at UTA 1 Final Maverick Invitational (Arlington, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2 at Central Arkansas 10 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 G1 Abilene Christian 0 at Baylor 3 Final
Sunday 2/25/2018 G2 Abilene Christian 2 at Baylor 13 Final
  SWAC            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Prairie View A&M 5 vs Creighton 9 Final Schutt Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Alabama State 0 vs Eastern Illinois 11 Final/5 Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Grambling State 0 vs Creighton 11 Final/5 Schutt Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Grambling State 3 at North Texas 14 Final Schutt Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Texas Southern 4 at Texas A&M-CC 3 Final Islander Classic (Corpus Christi, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Prairie View A&M 2 at North Texas 3 Final Schutt Invitational (Denton, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2 at Central Arkansas 10 Final/6 UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11 vs UL Monroe 17 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
  Summit            
Sunday 2/25/2018 South Dakota   5 vs Umass-Lowell 4 Final Louisiana Tech Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Fort Wayne  1 vs North Dakota 2 Final Belmont/TSU Winter Warmup (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Omaha 3 at Texas A&M-CC 6 Final Islander Classic (Corpus Christi, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Fort Wayne  2 at Belmont 3 Final Belmont/TSU Winter Warmup (Nashville, TN)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Western Illinois 1 vs SE Missouri 2 Final Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
  Sun Belt            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Texas State 10 vs Columbia 3 Final FAU Strike Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 South Alabama 2 vs Bradley 0 Final Citrus Classic (Orlando, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Georgetown 1 at Coastal Carolina 2 Final Chanticleer Showdown (Conway, SC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Tennessee Tech 9 at Troy 3 Final Troy Classic (Troy, AL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Georgia Southern 0 at Florida   8 Final Aquafina Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Appalachian State 0 at UNC Greensboro 3 Final UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Memphis 3 at UL Lafayette 6 Final/11 Louisiana Classics (Lafayette, LA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UL Monroe  6 vs Austin Peay 4 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Sam Houston State 2 at UTA 4 Final Maverick Invitational (Arlington, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 UL Monroe 17 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11 Final UCA Invitational (Conway, AR)
  West Coast            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Seattle 0 vs Northern Colorado 1 Final Libby Matson (Stockton, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 San Diego 3 at UCSB 2 Final Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Nevada 6 at Pacific 0 Final Libby Matson (Stockton, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Santa Clara 1 at Stanford 2 Final Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Sunday 2/25/2018 G1 Weber State 1 at LMU 2 Final
Sunday 2/25/2018 G2 Weber State 9 at LMU 5 Final
Sunday 2/25/2018 Cal State Bakersfield 4 at Saint Mary's 5 Final
  Western Athletic            
Sunday 2/25/2018 Niagara 3 at Grand Canyon 5 Final GCU Purple Classic (Phoenix, AZ)
Sunday 2/25/2018 New Mexico State 8 vs Idaho State 4 Final UTEP Tournament (El Paso, TX)
Sunday 2/25/2018 Houston Baptist 3 at Grand Canyon 11 FInal GCU Purple Classic (Phoenix, AZ)